Top Stories
Schedule
May 24 4:00 PM
Softball
Southern Ark.
vs. Saint Anselm
@ Salem, Va. (James I. Moyer Sports Complex)
NCAA Division II Championship - Game Three
May 27 4:00 PM
Men's Lacrosse
Saint Leo
vs. Merrimack
@ Gillette Stadium
Results
May 21 Final
Baseball
6 So. New Hampshire
0 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Regional Championship - Game Twelve
May 20 Final
Baseball
0 New Haven
4 vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Eleven
May 20 Final
Men's Lacrosse
9 Seton Hill
16 at Merrimack
May 20 Final
Baseball
4 Franklin Pierce
5 vs. New Haven
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Championship East Regional
May 20 Final
Women's Lacrosse
16 Le Moyne
11 at Fla. Southern
May 20 Final
Baseball
1 St. Thomas Aquinas
8 vs. So. New Hampshire
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Nine
May 19 Final
Baseball
2 Le Moyne
6 vs. Franklin Pierce
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Championship East Regional
May 19 Final
Baseball
1 New Haven
0 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Seven
May 18 Final
Baseball
5 St. Thomas Aquinas
1 vs. Le Moyne
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Six
May 18 Final
Baseball
7 So. New Hampshire
1 vs. New Haven
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Regional Championship
May 18 Final
Women's Lacrosse
1 Regis (Colo.)
18 vs. Le Moyne
@ Tampa, Fla.
National Semifinals
May 18 Final
Softball
0 LIU Post
5 at Saint Anselm
May 18 Final
Baseball
5 Merrimack
10 vs. Wilmington (Del.)
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Region Championship - Game Four
May 17 Final
Baseball
2 Franklin Pierce
7 vs. So. New Hampshire
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA Division II East Regional Championship
May 17 Final
Softball
1 LIU Post
3 at Saint Anselm
May 17 Final
Baseball
2 Merrimack
3 vs. Le Moyne
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
NCAA East Regional
May 12 Final
Women's Lacrosse
11 Adelphi
14 at Le Moyne
NCAA Division II Second Round
May 12 Final
Baseball
10 Merrimack
8 vs. New Haven
@ Hooksett, N.H.
Northeast-10 Championship
May 12 Final
Men's Lacrosse
6 NYIT
24 at Merrimack
NCAA Tournament quarterfinals
May 12 Final - 6 innings
Softball
0 Adelphi
8 at LIU Post
May 12 Final
Men's Lacrosse
10 Le Moyne
14 at Seton Hill
May 12 Final
Baseball
3 Merrimack
2 vs. New Haven
@ Hooksett, N.H.
Northeast-10 Championship
May 12 Final
Softball
3 Merrimack
4 at Saint Anselm
NCAA East Regional - Game 6 (at Saint Anselm)
May 11 Final
Baseball
9 Merrimack
2 at So. New Hampshire
Northeast-10 Championship
May 11 Final - 8 innings
Softball
4 Merrimack
3 at So. New Hampshire
NCAA East Regional Game 5
May 11 Final - 10 innings
Softball
3 Caldwell
4 at Adelphi
May 11 Final
Women's Lacrosse
10 LIU Post
13 vs. Adelphi
@ Syracuse, N.Y.
NCAA Division II First Round
May 11 Final
Baseball
0 Merrimack
9 vs. New Haven
@ Hooksett, N.H.
Northeast-10 Championship
May 11 Final
Softball
0 Pace
1 vs. Merrimack
@ St. Anselm
May 11 Final
Softball
3 Adelphi
0 at Le Moyne
May 11 Final
Baseball
5 Le Moyne
8 at So. New Hampshire
Northeast-10 Championship
May 11 Final
Softball
1 So. New Hampshire
3 at Saint Anselm
May 10 Final
Baseball
5 New Haven
3 at So. New Hampshire
Northeast-10 Championship
May 10 Final
Softball
1 Le Moyne
3 vs. LIU Post
@ Garden City, N.Y.
NCAA East Region Opening Round
May 10 Final
Softball
2 Pace
3 vs. So. New Hampshire
@ Saint Anselm College
NCAA East Regional First Round
May 10 Final
Baseball
9 Merrimack
6 vs. Le Moyne
@ Hooksett, N.H.
Northeast-10 Championship
May 10 Final
Softball
2 Merrimack
3 at Saint Anselm
May 10 Final
Softball
13 Caldwell
6 at Adelphi
2018 NCAA DII East Region 1
May 08 Final
Baseball
2 Bentley
3 at So. New Hampshire
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
May 08 Final - 11 innings
Baseball
5 Merrimack
3 at Franklin Pierce
Northeast-10 Championship -- First Round
May 08 Final
Baseball
2 Adelphi
3 at New Haven
NE10 Championship First Round
May 08 Final
Baseball
3 Pace
7 at Le Moyne
Northeast-10 Championship - First Round
May 06 Final
Baseball
1 New Haven
2 at Adelphi
May 06 Final
Women's Lacrosse
14 Le Moyne
10 at Adelphi
Conference final
May 06 Final
Men's Lacrosse
7 Saint Anselm
11 at Merrimack
Northeast-10 Championship - Final
May 06 Final
Baseball
6 So. Connecticut
1 vs. Saint Rose
@ Pleasantville, N.Y.
May 05 Final - 11 innings
Baseball
7 So. Connecticut
4 at Saint Rose
May 05 Final
Baseball
2 American Int'l
4 at Le Moyne
May 05 Final
Baseball
0 Pace
3 at Molloy
May 05 Final
Women's Lacrosse
11 Pace
17 at Le Moyne
Video