2017 NE10 Baseball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 3 Bentley 0 Tampa 8 Final
Sat. 4 Saint Anselm 1 Limestone 6 Final
  Saint Anselm 5 Limestone 6 Final
  Bentley 1 Tampa 8 Final
Sun. 5 Saint Anselm 3 Limestone 15 Final
  Bentley 4 Tampa 5 Final
Fri. 17 Post 3 Le Moyne 10 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  Saint Rose 0 UNC Pembroke 22 Final
  Bentley 0 Rollins 7 Final
Sat. 18 Le Moyne 2 Post 4 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
  So. Connecticut 9 Bentley 0 Final
  @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
  Saint Rose 0 UNC Pembroke 5 Final
  Saint Rose 2 UNC Pembroke 16 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Rollins 4 Final
  East Stroudsburg 4 Le Moyne 7 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
Sun. 19 Bentley 6 Rollins 7 Final
  Le Moyne 9 East Stroudsburg 6 Final
  @ Holly Springs, N.C.
Thu. 23 New Haven 5 Queens (N.Y.) 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin Pierce 0 Felician 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
  Mercy 10 Stonehill 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. New Hampshire 3 LIU Post 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Fri. 24 Merrimack 5 Dominican (N.Y.) 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Wilmington (Del.) 14 So. Connecticut 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  So. New Hampshire 7 Mercy 1 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 10 Stonehill 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin Pierce 6 Queens (N.Y.) 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mercy 0 New Haven 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stonehill 6 Concordia (N.Y.) 4 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Queens (N.Y.) 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  7 innings @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 25 Concordia (N.Y.)   Merrimack   10:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Franklin Pierce   Wilmington (Del.)   10:30 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
  Le Moyne   USciences   11:00 AM
  Father Judge High School
  Mansfield   Assumption   12:00 PM
  @ Carey, N.C.
  So. New Hampshire   Queens (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Le Moyne   USciences   1:00 PM
  Father Judge High School
  Merrimack   LIU Post   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut   Molloy   1:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Mansfield   Assumption   3:00 PM
  @ Carey, N.C.
  So. New Hampshire   Mercy   4:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stonehill   New Haven   4:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. Connecticut   LIU Post   4:30 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
Sun. 26 Franklin Pierce   LIU Post   9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. (Ripken Experience)
  Stonehill   Queens (N.Y.)   9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Merrimack   9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   9:00 AM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mansfield   Assumption   10:00 AM
  @ Carey, N.C.
  Le Moyne   USciences   11:00 AM
  Father Judge High School
  Felician   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  So. Connecticut   Mercy   12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  New Haven   Wilmington (Del.)   12:00 PM
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Mansfield   Assumption   1:00 PM
  @ Carey, N.C.
 
March
Wed. 1 Post   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Pace   3:00 PM
Thu. 2 Bloomfield   Pace   3:00 PM
Fri. 3 Franklin Pierce   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  7 innings
  So. New Hampshire   Shippensburg   3:00 PM
  Assumption   Rollins   3:00 PM
  Nyack   Assumption   6:00 PM
  @ Rollins
Sat. 4 Le Moyne   Seton Hill   10:00 AM
  @ Thomasville, N.C.
  Post   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Nyack   12:00 PM
  @ Rollins College
  Merrimack   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   St. Thomas (Fla.)   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Rollins   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  @ Thomasville, N.C.
  Saint Rose   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Shippensburg   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Pace   1:00 PM
  Post   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Merrimack   Molloy   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Francis Marion   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Shippensburg   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Saint Anselm   Assumption   11:00 AM
  @ Rollins College
  American Int'l   Mercy   12:00 PM
  Merrimack   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Post   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Francis Marion   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Shippensburg   1:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Felician   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  at St. Thomas University @ Miami Gardens, Fla.
  Le Moyne   Bloomsburg   4:00 PM
  @ Thomasville, N.C.
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Bentley   6:00 PM
  @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Mon. 6 Stonehill   Wilmington (Del.)   10:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
  Saint Anselm   Concordia (N.Y.)   11:00 AM
  @ Rollins College
  Stonehill   Wilmington (Del.)   1:00 PM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla. - Lynn University
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Assumption   2:00 PM
  @ Winter Park, Fla.
  Nyack   Bentley   6:00 PM
  @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
Tue. 7 Stonehill   Bloomfield   10:00 AM
  Assumption   Bentley   11:00 AM
  @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
  Bridgeport   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Rollins   6:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Claflin   6:00 PM
Wed. 8 Bloomfield   Stonehill   10:00 AM
  Saint Anselm   Bentley   11:00 AM
  @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
  Le Moyne   Philadelphia U.   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Philadelphia U.   3:00 PM
  Pace   LIU Post   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose   USC Aiken   6:00 PM
Thu. 9 Saint Anselm   Bentley   10:00 AM
  @ Winter Park, Fla. (Rollins College)
  Saint Anselm   Assumption   1:00 PM
  @ Rollins College
  Stonehill   Nyack   1:00 PM
  @ St. Thomas U., FL
  Adelphi   Bloomfield   7:30 PM
  @ Broward
Fri. 10 Saint Anselm   Concordia (N.Y.)   10:00 AM
  @ Rollins College
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C.
  American Int'l   Wilmington (Del.)   1:00 PM
  @ Miami, Fla. - Barry University
  Stonehill   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  @ St. Thomas (Miami)
  Le Moyne   Shippensburg   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Assumption   3:00 PM
  @ Fort Pierce, Fla.
  Saint Rose   Dominican (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
Sat. 11 So. New Hampshire   Bloomfield   TBA
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire   Bloomfield   TBA
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  St. Joseph's (Ind.)   Pace   10:00 AM
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Saint Anselm   Concordia (N.Y.)   10:00 AM
  @ Lake Brantley HS
  Post   Stonehill   10:00 AM
  Slippery Rock   Franklin Pierce   11:30 AM
  @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
  St. Augustine's   Saint Rose   11:30 AM
  @ Cary, NC
  Nyack   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  @ Barry University
  Felician   New Haven   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Molloy   12:00 PM
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Assumption   1:00 PM
  @ Lake Brantley HS, Fla.
  Stonehill   Post   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Wilmington (Del.)   2:00 PM
  @ Miami Gardens, Fla. - St. Thomas University
  Le Moyne   Shippensburg   3:00 PM
  Nyack   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  @ Barry University
  So. Connecticut   Caldwell   3:00 PM
  @ West Palm Beach, Fla.
  Felician   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   St. Augustine's   4:00 PM
  USA Baseball National Training Complex
  Adelphi   St. Thomas (Fla.)   6:00 PM
Sun. 12 So. New Hampshire   Caldwell   TBA
  @ Santaluces Athletic Complex (Lantana, Fla.)
  So. New Hampshire   Caldwell   TBA
  @ Santaluces Athletic Complex (Lantana, Fla.)
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   10:00 AM
  @ Cary, N.C. (USA Baseball National Training Complex)
  Le Moyne   Shippensburg   12:00 PM
  American Int'l   Molloy   12:00 PM
  @ Boca Raton, FL
  Ohio Dominican   Pace   3:30 PM
  Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Caldwell   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  @ Boca Raton, FL
  Slippery Rock   Saint Rose   11:00 PM
  @ Cary, NC
Mon. 13 So. Connecticut   Post   12:00 PM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Pace   Wayne St. (Mich.)   3:00 PM
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #4)
  Pace   Wayne St. (Mich.)   5:30 PM
  2017 RussMatt Invitational @ Auburndale, Fla. (Lake Myrtle Park Field #4)
  Franklin Pierce   Mount Olive   6:00 PM
  Merrimack   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Palm Beach Atl.   6:00 PM
  Caldwell   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  @ Fort Lauderdale, FL- Broward College
Tue. 14 Grand Valley St.   Pace   TBA
  @ Winter Haven, FL
  Merrimack   Post   11:00 AM
  Post   Merrimack   2:30 PM
  So. Connecticut   Lynn   3:00 PM
  New Haven   Felician   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Mount Olive   6:00 PM
  Caldwell   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  @ Lantana, FL - Santaluces Complex
  American Int'l   Barry   6:00 PM
Wed. 15 American Int'l   Palm Beach Atl.   7:00 AM
  So. Connecticut   Caldwell   11:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Ohio Dominican   Pace   2:30 PM
  @ Russ Matt Central Florida Invitational @ Winter Haven, Fla.
  Bloomfield   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Wingate   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Nova Southeastern   6:00 PM
Thu. 16 Merrimack   Adelphi   11:00 AM
  @ Lynn University
  American Int'l   Fla. Memorial   12:00 PM
  @ West Palm Beach, FL
Fri. 17 American Int'l   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  So. Connecticut   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  Adelphi   Lynn   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   West Chester   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   6:00 PM
  @ Lantana, Fla.
  Bridgeport   Bentley   6:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
Sat. 18 So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   11:00 AM
  @ Boca Raton, Fla.
  Saint Anselm   St. Thomas Aquinas   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Pace   12:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Bentley   12:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
  So. New Hampshire   West Chester   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Maritime (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   Molloy   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Lynn   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Maritime (N.Y.)   2:30 PM
  Le Moyne   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Pace   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Bentley   3:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
  So. New Hampshire   West Chester   3:00 PM
  Stonehill   Molloy   3:00 PM
Sun. 19 Le Moyne   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Pace   Queens (N.Y.)   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Mercy   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   West Chester   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Emerson   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Bentley   1:00 PM
  @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
  Saint Anselm   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Emerson   2:30 PM
  Le Moyne   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  Pace   Queens (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose   Mercy   3:00 PM
Tue. 21 Le Moyne   Mercy   1:00 PM
  Nyack   Pace   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Post   3:30 PM
  American Int'l   Merrimack   3:30 PM
  Adelphi   Felician   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercy   4:00 PM
Wed. 22 Concordia (N.Y.)   Pace   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   3:00 PM
  New Haven   Caldwell   3:00 PM
  American Int'l   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:30 PM
  New Haven   Caldwell   6:00 PM
Thu. 23 Assumption   Bridgeport   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Adelphi   Molloy   4:00 PM
Fri. 24 Bentley *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
Sat. 25 Assumption *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
Sun. 26 Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   2:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   3:00 PM
  Assumption   Molloy   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   3:00 PM
Tue. 28 Concordia (N.Y.)   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Merrimack   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  Bridgeport   Adelphi   3:30 PM
Wed. 29 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  American Int'l   Post   3:30 PM
Fri. 31 Pace   Mercy   12:00 PM
  Pace   Mercy   3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Queen City Cup - Homeopener
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Sun. 2 Mercy   Pace   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 East Stroudsburg   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Pace *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
Wed. 5 Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
Thu. 6 Bridgeport   Assumption   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Sat. 8 New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Penmen Picnic
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sun. 9 American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   2:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   3:00 PM
Tue. 11 Adelphi   Bridgeport   3:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Pace   3:30 PM
  Assumption   Worcester St.   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Stonehill *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   3:30 PM
Thu. 13 Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Bloomfield   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Fri. 14 American Int'l *   Pace   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *