2017 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 31 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Pace 6 Final
  Bentley 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Larkin Field
 
September
Fri. 1 Adelphi 0 West Chester 6 Final
Sat. 2 American Int'l 1 Slippery Rock 4 Final
  Stonehill 1 Millersville 3 Final
  Assumption 2 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Merrimack 1 East Stroudsburg 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire 5 Molloy 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 0 Mansfield 2 Final
  @ Shippensburg, PA
  Franklin Pierce 5 New Haven 0 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Shippensburg 2 Final - OT
Sun. 3 Mansfield 0 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  @ Shippensburg, Pa.
  Stonehill 0 East Stroudsburg 8 Final
  American Int'l 1 Mercyhurst 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce 5 Molloy 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 0 Shippensburg 8 Final
Mon. 4 Adelphi 0 Kutztown 3 Final
  Molloy 0 Assumption 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
Tue. 5 Adelphi 1 Bloomsburg 5 Final
Wed. 6 Merrimack 3 Bentley 2 Final
  Pace 5 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Thu. 7 Saint Anselm 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Fri. 8 Franklin Pierce 0 Merrimack 2 Final
  American Int'l 0 Stonehill 9 Final
Sat. 9 So. Connecticut 4 Molloy 3 Final
  Adelphi 3 Bentley 2 Final - PS Away
  New Haven 0 LIU Post 7 Final
  Assumption 0 Pace 1 Final
  Mercy 1 American Int'l 0 Final
Sun. 10 Franklin Pierce 0 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Mon. 11 Stonehill 3 Assumption 2 Final
Tue. 12 So. Connecticut 1 LIU Post 4 Final
  Merrimack 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  Bentley 1 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Wed. 13 Pace 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Assumption 6 New Haven 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Stonehill 4 Merrimack 5 Final
Thu. 14 East Stroudsburg 1 LIU Post 3 Final
Sat. 16 Saint Anselm * 3 Adelphi 0 Final
  Bentley * 1 Assumption 5 Final
  Limestone 8 New Haven 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Sun. 17 Saint Anselm 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 LIU Post 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 American Int'l 0 Final
  New Haven 0 Stonehill 12 Final
  Pace * 2 Merrimack 1 Final - OT
Wed. 20 Saint Michael's * 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Assumption * 1 Merrimack 2 Final
  Adelphi * 3 LIU Post 4 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Pace 1 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 So. Connecticut 4 Final
  Stonehill * 5 Bentley 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - 2OT
  Larkin Field
Sat. 23 LIU Post * 3 Bentley 1 Final
  Assumption * 1 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  Pace * 1 Saint Anselm 2 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Adelphi 1 Final
  Merrimack * 1 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  New Haven 1 American Int'l 7 Final
Sun. 24 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Saint Michael's 5 Final
Tue. 26 LIU Post * 2 Assumption 3 Final - OT
  Adelphi * 0 Pace 2 Final
  Merrimack * 4 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Larkin Field
  Saint Anselm * 4 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Bentley * 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final - PS Away
  Stonehill * 7 American Int'l 2 Final
Thu. 28 Pace 6 New Haven 0 Final
Fri. 29 Saint Michael's * 1 Merrimack 4 Final
Sat. 30 LIU Post * 2 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Assumption * 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  Larkin Field
  Pace 5 Molloy 0 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Stonehill 5 Final
  Start Delayed for Weather
  Saint Anselm * 5 So. Connecticut 0 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Saint Anselm 5 Mercy 0 Final
Tue. 3 Pace * 2 LIU Post 1 Final
Wed. 4 Saint Michael's * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 Stonehill 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Bentley 1 Final
  Adelphi 10 New Haven 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Merrimack * 4 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Thu. 5 LIU Post 4 West Chester 3 Final - OT
Sat. 7 Stonehill * 4 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  LIU Post * 4 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Larkin Field
  So. Connecticut * 1 Merrimack 12 Final
  New Haven 0 Saint Anselm 10 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Assumption 6 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Adelphi 1 Final
  Bentley * 0 Pace 3 Final
Mon. 9 Bentley * 0 Adelphi 2 Final
Tue. 10 Saint Michael's * 2 American Int'l 0 Final
  Stonehill * 2 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Pace 1 Final
  LIU Post * 11 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Assumption 0 Final
Fri. 13 Merrimack * 1 LIU Post 6 Final
  Bentley * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sat. 14 So. Connecticut * 0 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Adelphi * 5 American Int'l 0 Final
  Stonehill * 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Pace * 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Assumption 6 Final
Mon. 16 Bellarmine 0 LIU Post 4 Final
Tue. 17 So. Connecticut * 1 Adelphi 6 Final
Wed. 18 American Int'l * 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Pace * 3 Assumption 2 Final - OT
  Saint Michael's * 2 Bentley 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final - OT
  Larkin Field
  Merrimack * 2 Stonehill 4 Final
Thu. 19 LIU Post   Adelphi   4:00 PM
Sat. 21 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sun. 22 Molloy   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
Mon. 23 Lindenwood (MO)   New Haven   11:00 AM
Tue. 24 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Mercy   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 27 New Haven   Bentley   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 Stonehill *   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   4:00 PM
Sun. 29 Adelphi *   Merrimack   11:00 AM
Tue. 31 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
 
November
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season