2018 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 St. Thomas Aquinas   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Bellarmine   6:30 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 New Haven   Albertus Magnus   11:00 AM
  Bentley   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  West Chester   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Seton Hill   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Assumption   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sun. 2 Saint Anselm   Lindenwood (MO)   12:00 PM
  @ Louisville, Ky. (Bellarmine)
Mon. 3 Pace   Limestone   11:00 AM
  West Chester   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Molloy   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Slippery Rock   American Int'l   1:00 PM
Tue. 4 Assumption   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 West Chester   LIU Post   4:00 PM
Fri. 7 Franklin Pierce   Kutztown   2:00 PM
Sat. 8 Franklin Pierce   Lindenwood (MO)   11:00 AM
  @ Seaford, N.Y. (Molloy College)
  East Stroudsburg   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Limestone   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Pace *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Mansfield   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  @ Southern Connecticut State
  Bentley   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Shippensburg   So. Connecticut   4:30 PM
Sun. 9 Shippensburg   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  @ Southern Connecticut State
  Assumption   St. Thomas Aquinas   1:00 PM
  Limestone   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  East Stroudsburg   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Mansfield   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Bentley   Molloy   1:30 PM
Wed. 12 Franklin Pierce   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  LIU Post   East Stroudsburg   4:00 PM
  Mercy   Pace   6:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  American Int'l   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Adelphi   Kutztown   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 So. Connecticut *   Bentley   5:00 PM
Sat. 15 Adelphi   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  New Haven   Molloy   12:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Mercy   1:00 PM
  Pace   Assumption   2:00 PM
Sun. 16 Merrimack   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
Tue. 18 LIU Post   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Mercy   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Molloy   Pace   4:00 PM
  Assumption   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   6:00 PM
Sat. 22 So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   1:00 PM
Sun. 23 Saint Anselm *   LIU Post   11:00 AM
  Molloy   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
Wed. 26 Adelphi   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 LIU Post *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   5:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 New Haven   Mercy   3:00 PM
Wed. 3 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Pace   6:00 PM
Thu. 4 St. Thomas Aquinas   Bentley   6:00 PM
Fri. 5 New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 So. New Hampshire *   LIU Post   TBA
  Merrimack *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   2:00 PM
Sun. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Tue. 9 Assumption *   Pace   5:00 PM
  LIU Post   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 New Haven *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   11:00 AM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   1:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
Tue. 16 Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
Wed. 17 Adelphi *   Bentley   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Franklin Pierce *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Merrimack *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  LIU Post   Pace   5:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Molloy   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Saint Michael's   St. Thomas Aquinas   11:00 AM
Tue. 30 So. Connecticut   LIU Post   4:00 PM
Wed. 31 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Pace *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Sat. 3 Bentley *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  LIU Post *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Fri. 16 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 18 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season