2018 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Fri. 31 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Bellarmine 2 Final - OT
 
September
Sat. 1 Bentley 4 Adelphi 1 Final
  West Chester 1 Stonehill 2 Final
  Seton Hill 0 Merrimack 9 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 1 American Int'l 0 Final
  Assumption 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Sun. 2 Saint Anselm 1 Lindenwood (MO) 2 Final
  @ Louisville, KY
Mon. 3 West Chester 8 Bentley 3 Final
  change of time
  Pace 1 Limestone 0 Final
  Molloy 4 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Slippery Rock 7 American Int'l 0 Final
Tue. 4 Assumption 3 Stonehill 1 Final
Thu. 6 West Chester   LIU Post   Postponed
Fri. 7 Franklin Pierce 2 Kutztown 1 Final - OT
Sat. 8 Franklin Pierce 2 Lindenwood (MO) 3 Final
  @ Seaford, NY
  East Stroudsburg 3 Merrimack 2 Final
  Limestone 5 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Pace * 7 New Haven 1 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 Mansfield 2 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Bentley * 4 LIU Post 3 Final - OT
  Shippensburg 5 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Sun. 9 Shippensburg 2 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Assumption 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final
  Limestone 1 Merrimack 4 Final
  East Stroudsburg 0 Stonehill 1 Final
  Mansfield 4 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Bentley 1 Molloy 0 Final
Wed. 12 Franklin Pierce 2 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  LIU Post 0 East Stroudsburg 5 Final
  Mercy 0 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 4 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  American Int'l 0 Merrimack 6 Final
  Adelphi 0 Kutztown 3 Final
Fri. 14 So. Connecticut * 2 Bentley 5 Final
Sat. 15 Adelphi 1 LIU Post 2 Final - OT
  New Haven 2 Molloy 8 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  American Int'l 1 Mercy 2 Final
  Pace 1 Assumption 3 Final
Tue. 18 LIU Post 5 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Mercy 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Molloy 1 Pace 3 Final
  Merrimack 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Postponed from Sept. 16.
  Assumption 4 New Haven 0 Final
Wed. 19 So. New Hampshire 2 Bentley 3 Final
Sat. 22 So. Connecticut * 3 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  Pace * 2 Bentley 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 5 New Haven 0 Final
  American Int'l * 1 Merrimack 6 Final
  Stonehill * 2 Assumption 1 Final
Sun. 23 Saint Anselm * 1 LIU Post 2 Final
  Molloy 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
  Adelphi * 2 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Wed. 26 Stonehill 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  Adelphi * 6 New Haven 0 Final
Sat. 29 LIU Post * 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Assumption * 1 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Bentley * 0 Stonehill 5 Final
  Adelphi * 0 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Pace 1 Final - 2OT
  American Int'l * 4 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Merrimack * 4 New Haven 2 Final
 
October
Mon. 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 LIU Post 7 Final
Tue. 2 New Haven 3 Mercy 2 Final
Wed. 3 Saint Anselm * 2 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 0 Pace 6 Final
Thu. 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Bentley 3 Final
Fri. 5 New Haven * 0 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  Pace * 3 American Int'l 0 Final
Sat. 6 So. New Hampshire * 2 LIU Post 3 Final
  Merrimack * 3 Bentley 2 Final
  Stonehill * 0 Adelphi 5 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 Assumption 2 Final - PS Away
Sun. 7 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Saint Anselm 6 Final
Tue. 9 Assumption * 1 Pace 4 Final
  LIU Post *   Adelphi   Postponed
  So. Connecticut * 1 New Haven 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Stonehill 6 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 Merrimack 3 Final
  Bentley * 4 American Int'l 2 Final
Fri. 12 New Haven * 0 Bentley 7 Final
  Assumption * 4 American Int'l 1 Final
Sat. 13 Saint Michael's * 0 Adelphi 1 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 1 Pace 2 Final
  LIU Post * 2 Merrimack 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 1 Stonehill 0 Final - OT
  So. Connecticut * 1 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
Tue. 16 Saint Michael's * 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Wed. 17 Adelphi *   Bentley   4:00 PM
  New Haven *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Franklin Pierce *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
Sat. 20 Merrimack *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  LIU Post   Pace   5:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Molloy   New Haven   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  LIU Post *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sun. 28 Saint Michael's   St. Thomas Aquinas   11:00 AM
  Senior Day
Tue. 30 So. Connecticut   LIU Post   4:00 PM
Wed. 31 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Pace *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   7:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 2 Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
Sat. 3 Bentley *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   LIU Post   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 6 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Pace   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   6:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Fri. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  Senior Day
  LIU Post *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
Tue. 13 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
Fri. 16 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 18 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season