Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Mon. 30 Merrimack # 63 Connecticut 79 Final
 
November
Wed. 1 So. New Hampshire # 54 Syracuse 84 Final
  Assumption # 52 Holy Cross 74 Final
  American Int'l # 52 St. John's (N.Y.) 84 Final
Sat. 4 Le Moyne # 73 Siena 71 Final
  Saint Michael's # 53 Vermont 102 Final
Fri. 10 Bloomfield 85 Assumption 71 Final
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic @ Easton, Mass. - Paula Sullivan Court
  Dominican (N.Y.) 86 Stonehill 83 Final - OT
Sat. 11 Molloy 51 Le Moyne 70 Final
  @ Daniel P. Nolan Gymnasium | Albany, N.Y.
  American Int'l 71 Holy Family 67 Final
  Caldwell 56 Saint Rose 74 Final
  Merrimack 61 Jefferson 56 Final
  East Region Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  Assumption 58 Dominican (N.Y.) 63 Final
  Stonehill Tip-Off Classic @ Easton, Mass.
  Goldey-Beacom 61 Franklin Pierce 78 Final
  @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
  Concordia (N.Y.) 103 Saint Anselm 92 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic @ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Center)
  Mercy 89 Saint Michael's 82 Final
  @ Saint Thomas Aquinas (NY)
  Pace 78 Bridgeport 83 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  Bloomfield 91 Stonehill 86 Final
  Dist. Columbia 69 So. New Hampshire 84 Final
  Georgian Court 54 Bentley 103 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  New Haven 81 St. Thomas Aquinas 82 Final - OT
  Post 82 Adelphi 109 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
Sun. 12 Jefferson 64 American Int'l 69 Final
  East Region Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  Le Moyne 70 Caldwell 66 Final
  @ Nolan Gymnasium, Albany, N.Y.
  Molloy 75 Saint Rose 86 Final
  Merrimack 85 Holy Family 69 Final
  Saint Michael's 66 St. Thomas Aquinas 86 Final
  Post 87 Pace 84 Final - OT
  @ Hubbell Gym-Bridgeport, Conn.
  Georgian Court 48 Saint Anselm 71 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic @ Waltham, Mass. (Dana Center)
  Mercy 57 New Haven 73 Final
  @ Aquinas Hall Gymnasium - Sparkill, NY
  Dist. Columbia 56 Franklin Pierce 91 Final
  @ SNHU Fieldhouse (Manchester, N.H.)
  Concordia (N.Y.) 65 Bentley 112 Final
  Bentley Tip-Off Classic
  Adelphi 90 Bridgeport 104 Final
  UB Conference Crossover Classic
  Goldey-Beacom 71 So. New Hampshire 74 Final
Wed. 15 New Haven 86 Queens (N.Y.) 74 Final
  Saint Rose * 77 So. Connecticut 63 Final
  American Int'l * 41 Le Moyne 55 Final
  Merrimack * 71 Assumption 65 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 76 Saint Anselm 95 Final
  Stonehill * 86 Bentley 89 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 88 Saint Michael's 69 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 96 Pace 102 Final
Fri. 17 Saint Rose 59 Dominican (N.Y.) 71 Final
Sat. 18 Bentley 71 Jefferson 76 Final
  Pace 75 Felician 77 Final
  Merrimack   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut * 43 Le Moyne 51
2nd - 12:10
  Saint Michael's * 43 Stonehill 45
2nd - 16:34
  Assumption * 27 Saint Anselm 39
2nd - 18:33
  So. New Hampshire * 38 Franklin Pierce 41
Start of 2nd
  New Haven * ^   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose   Caldwell   6:00 PM
  @ Orangeburg, NY
Sun. 19 Merrimack   Bridgeport   1:00 PM
  LIU Post Conference Challange @ Brookville, N.Y.
Tue. 21 Pace * ^   Saint Rose   7:30 AM
  So. Connecticut   Concordia (N.Y.)   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   American Int'l   7:30 PM
Fri. 24 Northern Mich.   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  @ at Gary Miller Classic hosted by Gannon University
  Le Moyne   Fla. Southern   7:30 PM
  Lakeland, FL
Sat. 25 Le Moyne   Saint Leo   5:30 PM
  @ Lakeland, Fla.
Sun. 26 Merrimack   So. Connecticut   TBA
  LIU Post   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  Assumption   Molloy   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  New Haven   Goldey-Beacom   2:00 PM
  American Int'l   Georgian Court   3:00 PM
  Post   Pace   3:00 PM
  Felician   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Wed. 29 Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Adelphi   Queens (N.Y.)   7:30 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   New Haven   7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Bridgeport   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports
Mon. 4 Adelphi   NYIT   7:00 PM
Tue. 5 American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne   St. Thomas Aquinas   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Pace   7:30 PM
Wed. 6 Adelphi * ^   Saint Rose   7:30 AM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   7:30 PM
Thu. 7 Caldwell   Pace   7:00 PM
Sat. 9 Pace *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne * ^   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Sun. 10 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   3:30 PM
Mon. 11 Adelphi   Felician   7:00 PM
Tue. 12 American Int'l   Concordia (N.Y.)   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
Wed. 13 Goldey-Beacom   Pace   7:00 PM
  LIU Post   New Haven   7:30 PM
Thu. 14 So. Connecticut   Dominican (N.Y.)   8:00 PM
Sat. 16 So. Connecticut   Caldwell   12:00 PM
  Assumption   Nyack   3:00 PM
  Holy Family   Pace   3:00 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  AIC Holiday Classic
  Adelphi   Goldey-Beacom   6:00 PM
  Bloomfield   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
  @ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
Sun. 17 Wilmington (Del.)   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  @ AIC Holiday Classic -- Springfield, Mass.
  Saint Michael's   Post   1:00 PM
  Bloomfield   American Int'l   3:00 PM
Mon. 18 Saint Michael's   NYIT   5:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Bellarmine   7:00 PM
Tue. 19 USciences   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Adelphi   Molloy   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   East Stroudsburg   7:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
Fri. 29 Dominican (N.Y.)   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Post   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Sat. 30 Daemen   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Stonehill   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  Adelphi   St. Thomas Aquinas   2:00 PM
  Pace   Molloy   2:00 PM
  Assumption   Mercy   4:00 PM
  Post   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Fla. Southern   4:00 PM
  Lakeland, FL
  Le Moyne   Fairmont St.   4:00 PM
Sun. 31 Dominican (N.Y.) *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Daemen   Saint Rose   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   LIU Post   1:00 PM
  Bentley   Bridgeport   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Saint Leo   2:00 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
 
January
Wed. 3 Jefferson   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   7:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Stonehill   Nyack   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
Tue. 9 New Haven *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Wed. 10 Assumption   NYIT   1:30 PM
  at Barclays Center, Brooklyn
  Bentley *   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
Wed. 17 Merrimack *   New Haven   7:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   7:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Tue. 23 Merrimack *   American Int'l   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   7:30 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
Thu. 25 NYIT   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  Post   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Rose *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports
Wed. 31 New Haven * ^   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   7:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   New Haven   3:30 PM
Tue. 6 Saint Anselm *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   Adelphi   7:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Pace * ^   New Haven   7:30 PM
Wed. 7 Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   8:00 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Thu. 8 American Int'l * ^   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Sat. 10 So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   3:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
Mon. 12 Jefferson   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Tue. 13 Bloomfield   New Haven   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   7:30 AM
  Pace *   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   American Int'l   7:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   8:00 PM
  SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.) ... TV: Fox College Sports
Sat. 17 Assumption *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   3:30 PM
  American Int'l * ^   New Haven   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Tue. 20 New Haven * ^   Le Moyne   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   7:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   Pace   7:30 PM
Fri. 23 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Sun. 25 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Wed. 28 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
 
March
Sat. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season