2018 NE10 Men's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 10 Merrimack #   Yale   3:30 PM
Sat. 17 Mercy 3 Le Moyne 12 Final
  LIU Post 14 American Int'l 6 Final
Sun. 18 Merrimack 16 NYIT 14 Final
Wed. 21 American Int'l 13 Post 5 Final
Sat. 24 Georgian Court 11 So. New Hampshire 14 Final
  Southern Me. #   Franklin Pierce   12:00 PM
  Scrimmage
  Le Moyne 19 Chestnut Hill 4 Final
  Adelphi 8 LIU Post 9 Final
  Mercyhurst 11 Saint Rose 6 Final
  @ Nazareth
Sun. 25 American Int'l 6 St. Thomas Aquinas 13 Final
Tue. 27 Mercy 10 Saint Rose 5 Final
 
March
Thu. 1 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Le Moyne 18 Final
Sat. 3 Seton Hill %   Saint Anselm   Cancelled
  Lake Erie 11 Merrimack 16 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 13 Saint Michael's 6 Final
  NYIT 10 Bentley 9 Final - OT
  LIU Post 7 Pace 12 Final
  Adelphi * 21 American Int'l 2 Final
Sun. 4 Felician 3 So. New Hampshire 18 Final
  Assumption 15 Wilmington (Del.) 6 Final
Tue. 6 Saint Rose 14 Post 5 Final
Wed. 7 Assumption   Mercy   Postponed
Thu. 8 St. Thomas Aquinas 7 Adelphi 22 Final
Fri. 9 Florida Southern 10 Saint Rose 9 Final
  Albany, NY
Sat. 10 Mercy 16 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Bentley 12 Roberts Wesleyan 8 Final
  LIU Post 4 Merrimack 15 Final
  Saint Michael's * 3 Assumption 13 Final
  Saint Anselm 19 Post 2 Final
  American Int'l * 6 Pace 16 Final
Sun. 11 Florida Southern 6 Le Moyne 11 Final
  Syracuse, NY
Tue. 13 Saint Michael's 7 Chestnut Hill 4 Final
Wed. 14 Pace 9 NYIT 11 Final
  Rescheduled from March 7 (snow)
  Adelphi   NYIT   Cancelled
Thu. 15 Saint Michael's 9 Georgian Court 6 Final
Fri. 16 Franklin Pierce 7 Dominican (N.Y.) 4 Final
  Post 3 Assumption 10 Final
Sat. 17 So. New Hampshire * 9 Pace 17 Final
  Saint Rose * 5 Merrimack 12 Final
  Saint Anselm * 8 Adelphi 15 Final
  Le Moyne * 18 Bentley 7 Final
Sun. 18 American Int'l * 7 Franklin Pierce 16 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/14
Tue. 20 Franklin Pierce 13 Roberts Wesleyan 10 Final
  Post 3 Saint Michael's 12 Final
  Mercy 20 American Int'l 7 Final
Sat. 24 Franklin Pierce * 11 Saint Anselm 17 Final
  Merrimack * 5 Le Moyne 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 9 Adelphi 17 Final
  Pace * 12 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  Bentley * 9 Saint Rose 10 Final
  Time Change
  Assumption * 16 American Int'l 8 Final
Tue. 27 Saint Anselm * 18 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Saint Rose * 13 American Int'l 4 Final
Wed. 28 Assumption * 7 Le Moyne 15 Final
  Merrimack * 11 Bentley 7 Final
  Adelphi * 12 Pace 6 Final
Thu. 29 American Int'l 13 Dominican (N.Y.) 14 Final
  Game played at Torne Valley Sports Complex
Sat. 31 Le Moyne * 8 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 Assumption 16 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 10 Bentley 13 Final
  American Int'l * 4 Merrimack 17 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 Adelphi 11 Final
  Pace * 13 Saint Rose 7 Final
 
April
Tue. 3 Le Moyne * 18 Franklin Pierce 6 Final
  Bentley * 10 So. New Hampshire 15 Final
  Saint Anselm * 9 Merrimack 17 Final
Wed. 4 Adelphi * 17 Assumption 10 Final
  Saint Michael's * 8 Saint Rose 9 Final
Fri. 6 Saint Anselm * 19 American Int'l 4 Final
Sat. 7 Bentley * 9 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  Assumption * 12 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  Merrimack * 21 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  Saint Rose * 4 Adelphi 13 Final
  Pace * 8 Le Moyne 11 Final
Tue. 10 So. New Hampshire * 10 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Wed. 11 Franklin Pierce * 6 Merrimack 14 Final
  Pace * 7 Saint Anselm 12 Final
  Le Moyne * 17 Saint Rose 8 Final
  Assumption * 13 Bentley 12 Final
Fri. 13 Saint Michael's * 12 American Int'l 4 Final
Sat. 14 Bentley * 8 Saint Anselm 14 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 10 Franklin Pierce 12 Final
  Senior Day
  Merrimack * 17 Pace 7 Final
  Saint Rose * 12 Assumption 11 Final - OT
  Adelphi * 6 Le Moyne 10 Final
Tue. 17 Pace * 11 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 4 Saint Anselm 10 Final
  Bentley * 9 Adelphi 10 Final - OT
  Merrimack * 10 Assumption 5 Final
  Le Moyne * 16 American Int'l 3 Final
Wed. 18 Saint Rose * 13 So. New Hampshire 10 Final
Sat. 21 Le Moyne * 10 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 8 Saint Rose 10 Final
  Adelphi * 9 Merrimack 10 Final
  American Int'l * 10 So. New Hampshire 15 Final
  Pace * 9 Bentley 10 Final
  Saint Anselm * 12 Assumption 3 Final
Tue. 24 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Saint Rose 10 Final
  LIU Post 7 Saint Anselm 15 Final
  Rescheduled from 3/14
Fri. 27 Assumption *   Pace   7:00 PM
Sat. 28 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   3:30 PM
 
May
Tue. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Fri. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
  TBA %   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Sun. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season