2016 NE10 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Saint Rose 1 Mercy 2 Final
  Post 2 Bentley 0 Final
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Dominican (N.Y.) 1 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Adelphi University Alumni Invitational @ Garden City, N.Y.
  New Haven 1 Molloy 0 Final
  Caldwell 1 Merrimack 5 Final
  LIU Post 2 Adelphi 1 Final
Fri. 2 Stonehill 4 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Catholic Cup Game 1
  Barton 2 American Int'l 3 Final - OT
  @ Germantown, Md.
  Assumption 3 Saint Michael's 4 Final
  @ Saint Anselm
Sat. 3 Assumption 1 Saint Anselm 2 Final - OT
  Catholic Cup Consolation Game
  Le Moyne 2 Mercy 2 Final - 2OT
  Caldwell 4 Bentley 3 Final - OT
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Bloomfield 0 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 Stonehill 0 Final
  @ Saint Anselm
  Post 1 Merrimack 2 Final - OT
  Bridgeport 2 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 LIU Post 2 Final
  @ Garden City, NY
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Adelphi 2 Final
  Adelphi University Alumni Invitational
Sun. 4 Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Felician 0 New Haven 2 Final
  American Int'l 5 Dist. Columbia 0 Final
  Maryland SoccerPlex
Mon. 5 Daemen 0 Le Moyne 4 Final
Wed. 7 Georgian Court 3 New Haven 6 Final
  Stonehill 2 Nyack 1 Final - OT
  American Int'l 0 Mercy 3 Final
  Post 0 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
Thu. 8 LIU Post 5 Merrimack 0 Final
Sat. 10 Saint Michael's 0 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Assumption 4 Final
  American Int'l 0 NYIT 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 Le Moyne 1 Final - 2OT
  Millersville 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 1 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Merrimack 1 Bridgeport 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Molloy 2 Final - OT
Tue. 13 So. New Hampshire * 4 Bentley 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Adelphi * 4 New Haven 0 Final
  Le Moyne 2 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 0 Assumption 1 Final
  Stonehill * 2 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Merrimack * 2 American Int'l 1 Final
Wed. 14 Bridgeport 0 So. Connecticut 2 Final
Sat. 17 Franklin Pierce * 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Bentley * 0 Assumption 2 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 0 Adelphi 1 Final
  New Haven * 1 Merrimack 2 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Wed. 21 Merrimack * 1 Bentley 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 Le Moyne 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Assumption * 0 Adelphi 2 Final
  Stonehill * 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  New Haven * 0 So. Connecticut 0 Final - 2OT
  American Int'l * 2 Franklin Pierce 1 Final - 2OT
Sat. 24 Concordia (N.Y.) 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  Adelphi * 2 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Merrimack * 2 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Bentley 1 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final - 2OT
  Assumption * 1 New Haven 2 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 1 Saint Rose 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 American Int'l 1 Final
Tue. 27 New Haven * 0 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final - OT
  Bentley * 0 Adelphi 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint Rose * 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  American Int'l * 1 So. Connecticut 2 Final - 2OT
  Stonehill * 1 Assumption 5 Final
Wed. 28 So. New Hampshire * 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Fri. 30 American Int'l * 2 Assumption 3 Final - OT
 
October
Sat. 1 Stonehill * 1 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Le Moyne 1 Final
  So. Connecticut * 5 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Adelphi * 2 Merrimack 1 Final - OT
Sun. 2 Saint Rose * 3 Bentley 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 New Haven 2 Final
Tue. 4 Assumption 1 Molloy 4 Final
Wed. 5 New Haven 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Fri. 7 Saint Anselm * 0 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Sat. 8 Bentley * 0 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Merrimack * 4 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Assumption * 1 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Stonehill * 1 Adelphi 6 Final
  New Haven * 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 3 American Int'l 4 Final - OT
Tue. 11 Le Moyne 3 Slippery Rock 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Saint Anselm 0 Final - 2OT
  Franklin Pierce * 1 Adelphi 2 Final
  Bentley * 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 Merrimack 1 Final - 2OT
  American Int'l * 1 Stonehill 2 Final
  New Haven * 2 Saint Rose 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 15 Le Moyne * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Bentley * 1 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Assumption * 2 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 So. Connecticut 1 Final - 2OT
  Adelphi * 1 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Merrimack * 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  New Haven * 0 American Int'l 1 Final
Sun. 16 Saint Anselm 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final - OT
Wed. 19 Le Moyne * 1 Assumption 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint Anselm * 1 New Haven 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 2 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Bentley * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Stonehill * 0 Merrimack 2 Final
  So. Connecticut * 2 Adelphi 3 Final - OT
  Saint Rose * 1 American Int'l 2 Final
Sat. 22 Saint Michael's * 2 Bentley 1 Final
  So. Connecticut * 2 Assumption 3 Final - 2OT
  American Int'l * 0 Le Moyne 0 Final - 2OT
  Saint Anselm * 0 Adelphi 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 Merrimack 1 Final - 2OT
  Stonehill * 4 New Haven 3 Final
Tue. 25 Merrimack * 2 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 Saint Michael's 1 Final - 2OT
  New Haven * 0 Bentley 1 Final - OT
  So. Connecticut * 5 Stonehill 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 2 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Adelphi * 2 American Int'l 1 Final - 2OT
  Assumption * 1 So. New Hampshire 1 Final - 2OT
Fri. 28 Saint Anselm * 2 Stonehill 0 Final
  Le Moyne * 2 New Haven 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 4 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Adelphi * 2 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Bentley * 0 American Int'l 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Merrimack 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 4 Assumption 1 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Assumption % 0 Le Moyne 1 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  So. New Hampshire % 1 Franklin Pierce 2 Final - 2OT
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  American Int'l % 0 Merrimack 2 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  So. Connecticut % 0 Adelphi 1 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri. 4 Franklin Pierce % 0 Adelphi 2 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Semifinals
  Le Moyne % 2 Merrimack 1 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Semifinals
Sun. 6 Le Moyne % 1 Adelphi 2 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Finals
Thu. 10 Merrimack % 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final - OT
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ Brookville, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire % 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ Garden City, N.Y.
Sat. 12 Merrimack % 0 LIU Post 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - Second Round
  So. New Hampshire % 0 Adelphi 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - Second Round
Thu. 17 Adelphi % 4 LIU Post 0 Final
  NCAA Championship - Third Round
Sat. 19 Adelphi % 2 Charleston (W.V.) 2 Final - PK Home
  NCAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Brookville, N.Y.
* Conference
% Postseason