2017 NE10 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Sat. 26 Merrimack #   Keene St.   6:30 PM
Thu. 31 Le Moyne   Daemen   1:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  Adelphi University Alumni Invitational @ Garden City, N.Y.
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Chestnut Hill   4:00 PM
  Bridgeport   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Mercy   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  LIU Post   Adelphi   7:00 PM
 
September
Fri. 1 Queens (N.Y.)   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Molloy   Bentley   4:00 PM
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Caldwell   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 2 American Int'l   LIU Post   TBA
  @ Adelphi
  Daemen   Assumption   1:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Adelphi University Alumni Invitational
  Franklin Pierce   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
  Nyack   Stonehill   6:00 PM
  match to be played at W.B. Mason Stadium
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
Sun. 3 Caldwell   Bentley   12:00 PM
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  New Haven   Felician   1:00 PM
  Molloy   Merrimack   3:00 PM
Mon. 4 Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Daemen   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Nyack   Assumption   2:30 PM
Tue. 5 Bridgeport   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 6 New Haven   Georgian Court   2:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Molloy   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Thu. 7 Saint Rose   Nyack   4:00 PM
  Merrimack   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Mercy   Assumption   7:00 PM
  LIU Post   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  @ Bridgeport, CT
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   7:00 PM
  2017 UB Men's Soccer Classic
  Roberts Wesleyan   Stonehill   7:30 PM
  match to be played at W.B. Mason Stadium
Sat. 9 Mercy   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  NYIT   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Assumption   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Molloy   1:00 PM
  Lock Haven   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  American Int'l   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Merrimack   Bridgeport   7:00 PM
  2017 UB Men's Soccer Classic
Tue. 12 Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  American Int'l   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Wed. 13 Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Larkin Field
Sat. 16 Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Larkin Field
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Wed. 20 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 23 Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Tue. 26 Assumption *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Wed. 27 So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Larkin Field
Sat. 30 Le Moyne *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   8:00 PM
 
October
Wed. 4 So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Mercyhurst   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Molloy   New Haven   4:00 PM
Thu. 5 Adelphi *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sat. 7 Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   11:30 AM
  Stonehill *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Felician   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
  American Int'l   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Larkin Field
Tue. 10 Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   TBA
  Stonehill *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Fri. 13 Bentley *   New Haven   4:00 PM
Sat. 14 Merrimack *   Adelphi   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   5:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Penmen Stadium
Wed. 18 Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Penmen Stadium
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Sat. 21 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Tue. 24 Adelphi *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Rose   5:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Penmen Stadium
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 25 Saint Anselm   Queens (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
Fri. 27 Le Moyne *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Tue. 31 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
 
November
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 5 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season