2018 NE10 Men's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Thu. 16 Saint Anselm # 0 Tampa 0 Final
Thu. 30 St. Thomas Aquinas   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Georgian Court   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  @ Adelphi University-Garden City, N.Y.
  Nyack   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Holy Family   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Lock Haven   4:00 PM
  Assumption   Post   5:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Queens (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  New Haven   Bridgeport   7:00 PM
  LIU Post   Adelphi   7:30 PM
Fri. 31 Molloy   Bentley   4:00 PM
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Caldwell   Merrimack   7:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 1 Chestnut Hill   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  American Int'l   LIU Post   3:00 PM
  @ Garden City, New York
  Holy Family   Assumption   5:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Nyack   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Sun. 2 Caldwell   Bentley   12:00 PM
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Saint Michael's   St. Thomas Aquinas   12:00 PM
  Jefferson   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  New Haven   Post   1:00 PM
  Bridgeport   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Molloy   Merrimack   3:00 PM
Tue. 4 Dominican (N.Y.)   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
Wed. 5 Roberts Wesleyan   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  @ Bridgeport, Conn. (Univ. of Bridgeport)
  So. New Hampshire   Post   5:00 PM
  Concordia (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  New Haven   Molloy   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Stonehill   Mercy   3:00 PM
Fri. 7 Saint Rose   Queens (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Hartwick   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Daemen   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Stonehill   Roberts Wesleyan   1:00 PM
  Millersville   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Post   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  Assumption   Mercy   3:00 PM
  Molloy   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Bridgeport   7:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sun. 9 Queens (N.Y.)   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
Tue. 11 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   5:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 American Int'l *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Rose   5:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 American Int'l *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 26 So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Merrimack *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Assumption   7:00 PM
Sun. 30 Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   4:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Saint Anselm   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bloomfield   7:00 PM
Wed. 3 Adelphi   Molloy   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Assumption   Nyack   4:00 PM
Sat. 6 Le Moyne *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Nyack   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Tue. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Wed. 10 Bentley *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
Fri. 12 So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   4:00 PM
Sun. 14 New Haven *   Bentley   1:00 PM
Wed. 17 Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
Tue. 23 New Haven *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Fri. 26 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Rose   7:00 PM
Tue. 30 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
 
November
Fri. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season