2016-17 NE10 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 Roberts Wesleyan 6 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sun. 4 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Thu. 8 So. New Hampshire 9 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
Fri. 9 Saint Anselm 3 Holy Cross 6 Final
Sat. 10 Stonehill Doubles Invitational   Stonehill   9:00 AM
  Assumption   Stonehill Invitational   9:00 AM
Thu. 15 Clark University 6 Stonehill 3 Final
Fri. 16 Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   Postponed
  Bentley   UConn Invitational   1:00 PM
  Merrimack   UConn Invitational   2:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
Sat. 17 Bentley   UConn Invitiational   TBA
  Merrimack   UConn Invitational   9:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Gordon Invitational - Semifinals
  So. New Hampshire 7 Babson 2 Final
  Gordon Invitational - Finals @ Gordon College (Wenham, Mass.)
Sun. 18 Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  Merrimack   UConn Invitational   9:00 AM
Tue. 20 Roberts Wesleyan 7 Le Moyne 2 Final
Thu. 22 Hamilton 2 Le Moyne 7 Final
Sat. 24 Stonehill   Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament   TBA
Sun. 25 Saint Anselm * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
Mon. 26 Bentley 7 Nichols 2 Final
Wed. 28 Bentley 9 Salem St. 0 Final
  Marblehead, Mass.
Thu. 29 Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
Fri. 30 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Stonehill   ITA/USTA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ hosted by NYIT
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 1 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Stonehill   ITA/USTA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ hosted by NYIT
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
Sun. 2 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Stonehill   ITA/USTA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ hosted by NYIT
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
Mon. 3 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Wed. 5 Salem St. 3 Saint Anselm 6 Final
Fri. 7 Regis (Mass.) 2 Saint Anselm 7 Final
Sat. 8 Stonehill   Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament   TBA
  Gordon 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Bentley   Bryant   12:00 PM
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 9 Franklin Pierce 2 Colby 7 Final
  Homecoming / Family Weekend
Mon. 10 Franklin Pierce 4 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
Wed. 12 So. New Hampshire * 9 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Thu. 13 Adelphi 9 Farmingdale State 0 Final
Sun. 16 Post 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
Mon. 17 Gordon 2 Assumption 7 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Merrimack 1 Connecticut 6 Final
Wed. 8 Bentley 1 Boston U. 6 Final
Sat. 18 Emerson 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
Sun. 19 So. New Hampshire 1 Boston College 8 Final
Wed. 22 Bentley 1 MIT 8 Final
Fri. 24 So. New Hampshire 1 Connecticut 8 Final
Sat. 25 Merrimack * 5 Bentley 4 Final
  Cedardale Athletic Club
  Stonehill 6 Wheaton (Mass.) 3 Final
  Daemen 3 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
Sun. 26 Saint Michael's * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
  Endicott 0 Stonehill 9 Final
Tue. 28 NYIT 8 Adelphi 1 Final
  At Port Washington
 
March
Fri. 3 Adelphi 1 Queens (N.Y.) 8 Final
  Endicott 1 Saint Anselm 8 Final
Sun. 5 Bentley 9 Webber Int'l 0 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 6 Stonehill 3 Cedarville 6 Final
  Post 3 Le Moyne 6 Final
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
Tue. 7 Saint Anselm 1 P.R.-Rio Piedras 8 Final
  Bentley 1 Florida Tech 8 Final
Wed. 8 Bentley 7 USciences 2 Final
  Spring Break @ Orlando
  Findlay 8 Stonehill 1 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Saint Anselm 0 Wayne St. (Mich.) 9 Final
  @ Orlando, FL
Thu. 9 Saint Anselm * 1 Bentley 8 Final
Fri. 10 Stonehill 2 Aquinas 7 Final
Sat. 11 Franklin Pierce 2 Nichols 7 Final
  Merrimack 6 Connecticut Col. 3 Final
  Philadelphia U. 4 Adelphi 5 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 NYIT 7 Final
  at Sportime Bethpage
  Saint Anselm 0 Nichols 9 Final
  Le Moyne 3 NYIT 6 Final
  at Sportime Bethpage
Sun. 12 Millersville 4 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 13 Dallas Baptist 9 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 14 Franklin Pierce 1 Warner Southern 8 Final
  Roger Williams 7 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Wed. 15 West Chester 6 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce 0 Eckerd 9 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 BYU-Hawaii 8 Final
Thu. 16 Bethel (Minn.) 9 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Kissimmee, Fla.
  Merrimack 4 Dist. Columbia 5 Final
  Franklin Pierce 1 Eastern Florida State 8 Final
  Merrimack 1 Johns Hopkins 8 Final
Fri. 17 Post 9 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire 1 BYU-Hawaii 8 Final
Sat. 18 Assumption * 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Merrimack 2 NYIT 7 Final
  At Sportime Syosset
Sun. 19 Merrimack   Chestnut Hill   Cancelled
Mon. 20 So. New Hampshire 0 Hawaii Pacific 7 Final
Tue. 21 Le Moyne * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Saint Anselm * 7 Saint Michael's 2 Final
Thu. 23 Post 5 Merrimack 4 Final
  Bentley *   Assumption   Postponed
Sat. 25 Stonehill * 8 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Adelphi * 8 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 3 Bentley 6 Final
  Adirondack Club
  Le Moyne * 3 Merrimack 6 Final
Sun. 26 Adelphi * 9 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Le Moyne * 4 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  YMCA Allard Center (Goffstown, N.H.)
  Roberts Wesleyan 3 Merrimack 6 Final
Tue. 28 Franklin Pierce * 1 Bentley 8 Final
  Adirondack Club; Franklin, Mass.
Wed. 29 Stonehill * 1 Merrimack 8 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Bentley 9 Final
  Adelphi * 7 Assumption 2 Final
  Outdoor Courts
  So. New Hampshire * 9 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Thu. 30 Assumption * 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Originally scheduled 3/25/17
 
April
Sat. 1 So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   Postponed
  Merrimack * 6 Adelphi 3 Final
  Bentley * 4 Stonehill 5 Final
  Le Moyne 8 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final
Sun. 2 Merrimack 1 New York U. 8 Final
  Le Moyne 9 Rochester Inst. 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 9 Assumption 0 Final
  Originally scheduled 4/1/2017
Tue. 4 Bentley * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Assumption * 7 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Wed. 5 So. New Hampshire * 8 Stonehill 1 Final
  Le Moyne 0 Colgate 7 Final
Thu. 6 Franklin Pierce * 4 Stonehill 5 Final
Sat. 8 Saint Michael's * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  Merrimack * 4 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  Le Moyne * 3 Bentley 6 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Stonehill 6 Final
Sun. 9 Saint Michael's * 0 Merrimack 9 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Brandeis 8 Final
  Bentley 7 Holy Cross 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Adelphi 3 Final
Mon. 10 Assumption * 6 Stonehill 3 Final
Tue. 11 Bentley * 8 Assumption 1 Final
  Originally scheduled 3/23/17
Wed. 12 Adelphi * 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Merrimack 2 Final
  Le Moyne * 9 Stonehill 0 Final
Thu. 13 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Merrimack * 8 Assumption 1 Final
  Originally scheduled 4/6/17
Fri. 14 Franklin Pierce * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
  Bentley * 4 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
Sat. 15 Merrimack * 8 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Stonehill * 1 Adelphi 8 Final
  Assumption * 2 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 6 Saint Michael's 3 Final
Tue. 18 Le Moyne % 1 Bentley 5 Final
  NE10 Championship - First Round
  Assumption 5 Adelphi 3 Final
  NE10 Championship - First Round
Thu. 20 Assumption % 1 Merrimack 5 Final
  NE10 Championship - Semifinals
  Bentley % 0 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  NE10 Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 22 Merrimack % 1 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Finals
Sat. 29 Merrimack % 0 Chestnut Hill 5 Final
  Post % 5 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  NCAA Tournament - First Round @ Queens (N.Y.) College (Flushing, N.Y.)
* Conference
% Post season