2016-17 NE10 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Sat. 3 Roberts Wesleyan 6 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sun. 4 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Thu. 8 So. New Hampshire 9 Colby-Sawyer 0 Final
Fri. 9 Saint Anselm 3 Holy Cross 6 Final
Sat. 10 Stonehill Doubles Invitational   Stonehill   9:00 AM
  Assumption   Stonehill Invitational   9:00 AM
Thu. 15 Clark University 6 Stonehill 3 Final
Fri. 16 Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   Postponed
  Bentley   UConn Invitational   1:00 PM
  Merrimack   UConn Invitational   2:00 PM
  Regis (Mass.) 2 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
Sat. 17 Bentley   UConn Invitiational   TBA
  Merrimack   UConn Invitational   9:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Gordon Invitational - Semifinals
  So. New Hampshire 7 Babson 2 Final
  Gordon Invitational - Finals @ Gordon College (Wenham, Mass.)
Sun. 18 Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  Merrimack   UConn Invitational   9:00 AM
Tue. 20 Roberts Wesleyan 7 Le Moyne 2 Final
Thu. 22 Hamilton 2 Le Moyne 7 Final
Sat. 24 Stonehill   Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament   TBA
Sun. 25 Saint Anselm * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
Mon. 26 Bentley 7 Nichols 2 Final
Wed. 28 Bentley 9 Salem St. 0 Final
  Marblehead, Mass.
Thu. 29 Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
Fri. 30 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Stonehill   ITA/USTA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ hosted by NYIT
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
 
October
Sat. 1 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Stonehill   ITA/USTA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ hosted by NYIT
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
Sun. 2 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Stonehill   ITA/USTA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ hosted by NYIT
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
Mon. 3 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
Wed. 5 Salem St. 3 Saint Anselm 6 Final
Fri. 7 Regis (Mass.) 2 Saint Anselm 7 Final
Sat. 8 Stonehill   Connecticut College/Coast Guard Tournament   TBA
  Gordon 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Bentley 1 Bryant 6 Final
  Smithfield, R.I.
Sun. 9 Franklin Pierce 2 Colby 7 Final
  Homecoming / Family Weekend
Mon. 10 Franklin Pierce 4 Colby-Sawyer 5 Final
Wed. 12 So. New Hampshire * 9 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Thu. 13 Adelphi 9 Farmingdale State 0 Final
Sun. 16 Post 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
Mon. 17 Gordon 2 Assumption 7 Final
 
February
Sat. 4 Merrimack 1 Connecticut 6 Final
Wed. 8 Bentley 1 Boston U. 6 Final
Sat. 18 Emerson 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
Sun. 19 So. New Hampshire 1 Boston College 8 Final
Wed. 22 Bentley 1 MIT 8 Final
Sat. 25 Merrimack *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Cedardale Athletic Club
  Stonehill   Wheaton (Mass.)   4:00 PM
  Daemen   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
Sun. 26 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   8:00 AM
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
  Endicott   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 NYIT   Adelphi   11:00 AM
 
March
Fri. 3 Adelphi   Queens (N.Y.)   TBA
  Endicott   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sun. 5 Bentley   Webber Int'l   TBA
Mon. 6 Stonehill   Cedarville   TBA
  Post   Le Moyne   10:30 AM
  Gold's Gym - DeWitt, N.Y.
Tue. 7 Bentley   Florida Tech   11:00 AM
Wed. 8 Bentley   USciences   TBA
  Spring Break @ Orlando
  Stonehill   Findlay   9:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Fri. 10 Stonehill   Aquinas   TBA
Sat. 11 Philadelphia U.   Adelphi   TBA
  Le Moyne   NYIT   9:00 AM
  Merrimack   Connecticut Col.   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire   NYIT   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Nichols   4:00 PM
Sun. 12 Millersville   Saint Michael's   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Mon. 13 Dallas Baptist   Saint Michael's   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 14 Roger Williams   Saint Michael's   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce   Warner Southern   12:00 PM
Wed. 15 West Chester   Saint Michael's   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Eckerd   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire   BYU-Hawaii   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 Bethel (Minn.)   Saint Michael's   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Merrimack   Dist. Columbia   10:00 AM
  Merrimack   Shaw   1:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Eastern Florida State   3:00 PM
Fri. 17 Post   Saint Michael's   8:00 AM
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire   BYU-Hawaii   7:00 PM
Sat. 18 Assumption *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Merrimack   NYIT   1:00 PM
Sun. 19 Merrimack   Chestnut Hill   10:00 AM
Mon. 20 So. New Hampshire   Hawaii Pacific   TBA
Tue. 21 Le Moyne *   Adelphi   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   3:00 PM
Thu. 23 Post   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Sat. 25 Le Moyne *   Merrimack   11:00 AM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   2:30 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Adirondack Club
Sun. 26 Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   10:00 AM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Merrimack   11:30 AM
Wed. 29 Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   TBA
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   TBA
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Merrimack *   Adelphi   TBA
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Union (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
Sun. 2 Bentley   Endicott   11:00 AM
  Merrimack   New York U.   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne   Rochester Inst.   1:00 PM
Tue. 4 Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
Wed. 5 Le Moyne   Colgate   TBA
Thu. 6 Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 8 Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
Sun. 9 So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   TBA
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   10:00 AM
  Le Moyne   Brandeis   10:00 AM
  Bentley   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
Wed. 12 Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   TBA
  So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Thu. 13 St. Thomas Aquinas   Le Moyne   TBA
  Franklin Pierce   Post   2:00 PM
Fri. 14 Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Stonehill *   Adelphi   TBA
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   TBA
  Assumption *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
Sun. 16 Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Thu. 20 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sat. 22 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Postseason