2017-18 NE10 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 8 Assumption   Doubles Tournament   TBA
  @ Stonehill College
Sat. 9 Stonehill Doubles Invitational   Stonehill   9:00 AM
  Saint Anselm   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   9:00 AM
Tue. 12 Saint Anselm 1 Endicott 8 Final
Thu. 14 Colby-Sawyer 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Saint Anselm   Regis (Mass.)   Postponed
Fri. 15 Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  Nichols   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
Sat. 16 Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
Sun. 17 Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
Mon. 18 Coast Guard 6 Assumption 2 Final
Wed. 20 Holy Cross   Stonehill   Postponed
  Franklin Pierce   Clark University   Postponed
Fri. 22 Bentley   ITA East Regionals   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championship   TBA
  Flushing (N.Y.)
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Saint Anselm   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  USTA National Tennis Center @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Stonehill   ITA Division II East Regional   8:00 AM
Sat. 23 Bentley   ITA East Regionals   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championship   TBA
  Flushing (N.Y.)
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Sun. 24 Bentley   ITA East Regionals   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championship   TBA
  Flushing (N.Y.)
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
Mon. 25 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championship   TBA
  Flushing (N.Y.)
Tue. 26 Gordon 0 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Stonehill 2 Eastern Nazarene 6 Final
Wed. 27 Bentley 9 Salem St. 0 Final
Thu. 28 Holy Cross 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Stonehill 9 Final
 
October
Sun. 1 Post 4 Bentley 5 Final
Wed. 4 Franklin Pierce 2 NYIT 7 Final
  Nichols 1 Bentley 8 Final
  Saint Anselm * 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Le Moyne 0 Colgate 7 Final
Sat. 7 Stonehill   Connecticut College Invitational   TBA
  So. New Hampshire   North Shore Invitational   TBA
  at Gordon/Endicott
Tue. 10 Le Moyne 5 Roberts Wesleyan 4 Final
Thu. 12 Merrimack 6 Gordon 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 8 Regis (Mass.) 1 Final
Sat. 14 Emerson 0 Franklin Pierce 9 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
Sun. 15 Bentley 2 Connecticut 5 Final
Mon. 16 Assumption 7 Gordon 2 Final
Fri. 20 Le Moyne   Dist. Columbia   11:00 AM
Sat. 21 Le Moyne   Kutztown   10:00 AM
 
February
Sun. 18 St. Thomas Aquinas   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  @ Queens College - Flushing, NY
Wed. 21 Bentley   MIT   4:00 PM
Fri. 23 Stonehill   Gordon   3:30 PM
  @ Beverly, Mass.
Sat. 24 Bentley *   Saint Michael's   TBA
Sun. 25 Wheaton (Mass.)   Stonehill   TBA
 
March
Fri. 2 NYIT   So. New Hampshire   TBA
Sat. 3 NYIT   Merrimack   TBA
Sun. 4 Bentley   Florida Tech   TBA
Tue. 6 Cedarville   Bentley   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Sat. 10 Bloomsburg   Bentley   TBA
  @ Orlando, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce *   Colby   12:00 PM
Sat. 17 Bentley *   Le Moyne   TBA
Tue. 20 Merrimack *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 24 Assumption *   Bentley   TBA
Mon. 26 Assumption   Clark University   4:00 PM
Wed. 28 Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 31 Stonehill *   Bentley   12:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 7 Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   TBA
Mon. 9 Bentley   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
Sat. 14 Adelphi *   Bentley   12:00 PM
* Conference