2018-19 NE10 Men's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 6 Saint Anselm   Holy Cross   Postponed
Fri. 7 Stonehill 9 Regis (Mass.) 0 Final
Sat. 8 Stonehill Doubles Invitational   Stonehill   9:00 AM
  Assumption   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   9:00 AM
  @ @ Stonehill College
  Saint Anselm   Stonehill Doubles Invitational   9:30 AM
Sun. 9 Saint Anselm * 0 Le Moyne 7 Final
Tue. 11 Regis (Mass.)   Saint Anselm   Postponed
Fri. 14 Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ @ Flushing N.Y.
Sat. 15 Stonehill   USTA/ITA Division II East Regional   TBA
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  Bentley   UConn Invitational   TBA
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Assumption   ITA Regionals   9:00 AM
  @ @ Flushing N.Y.
Sun. 16 Franklin Pierce   ITA Regional   TBA
  @ Hosted by Adelphi Univ. and Queens College (Flushing, N.Y.)
  So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Saint Michael's 1 Clark University 8 Final
Mon. 17 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
Tue. 18 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional Championships   TBA
  Assumption 0 Coast Guard 9 Final
Wed. 19 Endicott 4 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Thu. 20 Post 0 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
Sun. 23 Nichols 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
Wed. 26 Bentley   Clark University   Cancelled
  Emerson 3 Stonehill 6 Final
Thu. 27 Merrimack * 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Assumption 3 Post 4 Final
Fri. 28 Stonehill   Mass.-Dartmouth   Postponed
Sat. 29 Saint Michael's 4 Regis (Mass.) 5 Final
Sun. 30 Daemen 1 Merrimack 6 Final
 
October
Wed. 3 Post 6 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Assumption 3 Clark University 6 Final
Thu. 4 Bentley 8 Nichols 1 Final
  Stonehill 9 Mass.-Dartmouth 0 Final
  Post 0 So. New Hampshire 1
Suspended after doubles
Fri. 5 Eastern Nazarene 3 Bentley 6 Final
Sat. 6 Stonehill   Connecticut College Tournament   TBA
  Merrimack   Connecticut College Tournament   10:00 AM
  Adelphi * 3 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
Sun. 7 So. New Hampshire 7 Roberts Wesleyan 0 Final
  Merrimack 1 Connecticut 6 Final
Mon. 8 So. New Hampshire 6 Daemen 1 Final
Thu. 11 Eastern Nazarene   Franklin Pierce   Postponed
  Postponed from Sept. 11.
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   Postponed
  Postponed until Oct. 19
Fri. 12 Norwich 0 Saint Michael's 7 Final
Sat. 13 Saint Michael's 4 Gordon 5 Final
Sun. 14 Bentley 1 Bryant 6 Final
Tue. 16 Holy Cross 7 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  Merrimack 2 Babson 7 Final
Wed. 17 Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
Fri. 19 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
Sat. 20 Franklin Pierce   Connecticut   TBA
Sun. 21 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 2 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
Sat. 9 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
Wed. 13 Merrimack   Bryant   TBA
Fri. 15 Saint Michael's   Emerson   4:00 PM
Sun. 17 Stonehill   Wheaton (Mass.)   TBA
Wed. 20 Bentley   MIT   4:00 PM
Fri. 22 Villanova   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Bass River Tennis Club
 
March
Sat. 2 Bentley   Endicott   3:00 PM
  Bass River Tennis Club
Sun. 3 Merrimack   St. Thomas Aquinas   12:00 PM
Wed. 13 Bentley   St. Thomas Aquinas   TBA
  @ Orlando, FL
Fri. 15 Northern Vermont-Johnson   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Bentley   Florida Tech   5:00 PM
Tue. 19 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
Sat. 23 Assumption *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
Sun. 24 Endicott   Saint Michael's   11:30 AM
  Le Moyne   USciences   12:00 PM
Tue. 26 Merrimack *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Northern Vermont-Johnson   4:00 PM
Sat. 30 Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   TBA
  Bentley *   Assumption   12:00 PM
 
April
Wed. 3 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 6 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
Sun. 7 Bentley   Holy Cross   10:00 AM
  Mass.-Boston   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
Tue. 9 Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
Wed. 10 Le Moyne   St. Thomas Aquinas   3:00 PM
Thu. 11 Bentley *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
Sat. 13 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   12:00 PM
Wed. 17 Saint Michael's *   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 20 Bentley *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
Mon. 22 Saint Michael's   Northern Vermont-Lyndon   TBA
Tue. 23 St. Thomas Aquinas   Stonehill   3:30 PM
Tue. 30 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
 
May
Thu. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sat. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Post season