2017 NE10 Softball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Fri. 17 So. New Hampshire 6 Le Moyne 0 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 5 Glenville St. 0 Final
  Snowbird Freezeout @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Winston-Salem 1 Merrimack 5 Final
  Snowbird Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Felician 2 Le Moyne 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Lock Haven 3 New Haven 5 Final
  Snowbird Freezeout @ MYRTLE BEACH, S.C.
  Wilmington (Del.) 7 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  2017 Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Molloy 2 Merrimack 1 Final - 10 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, SC
  Stonehill 2 Armstrong State 10 Final - 5 innings
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Slippery Rock 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Sat. 18 Winston-Salem 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Snowbird Freezeout @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Le Moyne 2 Molloy 0 Final
  @ My
  Stonehill 2 East Stroudsburg 5 Final
  Felician 6 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Felician 4 Merrimack 12 Final - 5 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Clarion 2 Le Moyne 5 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 5 Slippery Rock 2 Final
  Snowbird Freezeout @ MYRTLE BEACH, S.C.
  Kutztown 3 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Merrimack 2 Clarion 0 Final
  Stonehill 3 Florida Tech 14 Final - 5 innings
Sun. 19 Saint Leo 7 Stonehill 3 Final
  Merrimack 5 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  2017 Snowbird Softball Freeze Out Tournament @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Concord 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 0 West Chester 4 Final
  Snowbird Freezeout @ MYRTLE BEACH, S.C.
  Lock Haven 3 So. New Hampshire 4 Final - 8 innings
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  Stonehill 8 East Stroudsburg 7 Final - 8 innings
  Merrimack 4 Shippensburg 2 Final
  Lock Haven 3 Le Moyne 8 Final
  @ Myrtle Beach, S.C.
  New Haven 6 Clarion 0 Final
  Snowbird Freezeout @ MYRTLE BEACH, S.C.
Mon. 20 Adelphi 6 Azusa Pacific 5 Final - 9 innings
  Adelphi 0 Azusa Pacific 8 Final - 5 innings
Tue. 21 Adelphi 0 California Baptist 1 Final
  Adelphi 1 California Baptist 2 Final - 9 innings
Wed. 22 Adelphi 5 Concordia (Cal.) 6 Final
  Adelphi 2 Concordia (Cal.) 2 Final
Fri. 24 Adelphi   Dixie St.   6:00 PM
Sat. 25 Adelphi   Dixie St.   3:00 PM
  Adelphi   Dixie St.   5:00 PM
 
March
Thu. 2 Tiffin   Saint Rose   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont FL
  Gannon   Saint Rose   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 3 Saint Rose   NYIT   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT   Saint Rose   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sat. 4 Saint Rose   Northwood   9:00 AM
  PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. - Sleepy Hollow #4
  Tiffin   Le Moyne   11:30 AM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Saint Rose   Mary   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Le Moyne   Nyack   2:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Bentley   Mo.-St. Louis   2:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 1)
Sun. 5 NYIT   Le Moyne   8:00 AM
  Stonehill   Northern St.   9:00 AM
  Le Moyne   NYIT   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Stonehill   Northern St.   11:30 AM
  Bentley   LIU Post   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
  Salem Int'l   Assumption   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Ferris St.   Bentley   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 1)
  Assumption   Georgian Court   3:30 PM
  2017 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Hancock Park)
Mon. 6 Assumption   Concordia (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Rose   Bentley   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 5)
  Stonehill   Winona St.   3:30 PM
  Urbana University   Assumption   3:30 PM
  @ Neutral
  Bentley   Le Moyne   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
  Winona St.   Stonehill   6:00 PM
  Holy Family   Le Moyne   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Georgian Court   Saint Rose   8:30 PM
  2017 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way)
Tue. 7 Assumption   West Va. Wesleyan   10:30 AM
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
  Ferris St.   Assumption   1:00 PM
  NTC Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  Le Moyne   Georgian Court   1:00 PM
  2017 PFX Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way)
  Le Moyne   Wilmington (Del.)   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Rose   Felician   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Northern St.   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Wed. 8 Minn. St. Moorhead   Bentley   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
  Saint Rose   LIU Post   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bentley   Concordia (N.Y.)   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla. (Legends Way 2)
  Mercyhurst   Saint Rose   11:30 AM
  LIU Post   Saint Anselm   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Wilmington (Del.)   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla. - National Training Center
  Saint Anselm   Minn. St. Mankato   2:00 PM
  Stonehill   West Va. Wesleyan   4:30 PM
  Spring Break Trip @ Clermont, Fla.
Thu. 9 Saint Anselm   Caldwell   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Caldwell   Assumption   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Bentley   Winona St.   1:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 4)
  Southern Ind.   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Bridgeport   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.-Sleepy Hollow 3
  Assumption   St. Cloud State University   1:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Lewis   Saint Anselm   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bentley   Bridgeport   3:30 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow 3)
  Le Moyne   Ferris St.   3:30 PM
  @ Leesburg, Fla.
  Stonehill   Georgian Court   6:00 PM
  2017 PFX Spring Games @ Leesburg, Fla. (Sleepy Hollow Complex)
Fri. 10 Bentley   Le Moyne   8:00 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola AC 2)
  Assumption   Holy Family University   8:00 AM
  @ Neutral
  Holy Family   Bentley   10:30 AM
  @ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola AC 1)
  Le Moyne   Assumption   1:00 PM
  @ Minneola, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire   Caldwell   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Saint Anselm   Minn. Duluth   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  American Int'l   Rollins   6:00 PM
  Indianapolis   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  American Int'l   Rollins   8:00 PM
Sat. 11 Assumption   Ashland   8:00 AM
  Dot Richardson Spring Games @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Wayne St. (Mich.)   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Georgian Court   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  2017 PFX Spring Games @ Minneola, Fla. (Minneola Complex)
  Le Moyne   LIU Post   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Bridgeport   Assumption   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.-Legends Way 1
  Caldwell   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT   New Haven   2:00 PM
  Truman   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce   Dominican (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Merrimack   West Chester   3:30 PM
  American Int'l   Philadelphia U.   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Anselm   Bridgeport   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire   Molloy   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Kutztown   Saint Anselm   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire   Molloy   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
Sun. 12 Stonehill   Molloy   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Franklin Pierce   Post   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Molloy   Stonehill   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Drury   Saint Michael's   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Holy Family   12:00 PM
  West Chester   Pace   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Franklin Pierce   Sioux Falls   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  NYIT   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Holy Family   2:30 PM
  Merrimack   Dominican (N.Y.)   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Michael's   West Chester   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Merrimack   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Mon. 13 Dominican (N.Y.)   Pace   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  American Int'l   Molloy   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Pace   Dominican (N.Y.)   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  American Int'l   Molloy   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Truman   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Georgian Court   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Felician   New Haven   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   2:00 PM
  Georgian Court   Adelphi   4:00 PM
  Felician   New Haven   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Concordia-St. Paul   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Augustana (S.D.)   Saint Michael's   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Tue. 14 So. New Hampshire   Dominican (N.Y.)   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Post   Pace   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Pace   Post   11:00 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Dominican (N.Y.)   So. New Hampshire   11:30 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Georgian Court   New Haven   2:00 PM
  Merrimack   Sioux Falls   3:30 PM
  Saint Michael's   Bemidji St.   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Georgian Court   New Haven   4:00 PM
  American Int'l   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   4:00 PM
  California (Pa.)   Merrimack   6:00 PM
  Bridgeport   Saint Michael's   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.-Legends Way 2
  Franklin Pierce   Seton Hill   6:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Bridgeport   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.-Legends Way 2
Wed. 15 Merrimack   Pace   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  West Chester   So. Connecticut   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pace   Merrimack   10:30 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Franklin Pierce   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce   Philadelphia U.   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  So. New Hampshire   Rollins   6:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Rollins   8:00 PM
Thu. 16 Edinboro   Saint Michael's   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Saint Michael's   St. Thomas Aquinas   10:30 AM
  @ NTC Softball Complex - Clermont, FL
  Adelphi   LIU Post   1:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce   West Chester   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Adelphi   LIU Post   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut   Wayne St. (Mich.)   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Franklin Pierce   So. Connecticut   8:30 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Fri. 17 Bridgeport   Merrimack   8:00 AM
  @ Clermont, Fla.-Legends Way 4
  Saint Michael's   Concordia-St. Paul   1:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Assumption *   American Int'l   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Pace   3:30 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Assumption *   American Int'l   4:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   Saint Michael's   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
  @ Clermont, FL
Sat. 18 Pace   Concordia-St. Paul   9:00 AM
  @ Clermont, FL
  Merrimack   Bloomsburg   11:30 AM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Bemidji St.   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   2:00 PM
  Indiana (Pa.)   So. Connecticut   9:00 PM
  @ Clermont, Fla.
Sun. 19 New Haven   LIU Post   11:00 AM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  New Haven   LIU Post   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Post   1:00 PM
  Wilmington (Del.)   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  American Int'l   Post   3:00 PM
Mon. 20 Mercy   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Mercy   So. Connecticut   4:30 PM
Wed. 22 So. Connecticut   Queens (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  So. Connecticut   Queens (N.Y.)   4:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   5:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   5:00 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   5:00 PM
  New Haven *   Adelphi   5:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
Thu. 23 Mercy   Saint Rose   2:30 PM
  East Stroudsburg   Pace   3:00 PM
  Mercy   Saint Rose   4:30 PM
  East Stroudsburg   Pace   5:00 PM
Sat. 25 Bentley *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   New Haven   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Le Moyne   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   2:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   2:30 PM
Sun. 26 Merrimack *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   12:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Pace   2:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Bentley   2:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   2:30 PM
Tue. 28 Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercyhurst   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Rose   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Assumption   3:30 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercyhurst   5:00 PM
  Stonehill   Merrimack   5:00 PM
  Adelphi *   New Haven   5:00 PM
  American Int'l   Saint Rose   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 LIU Post   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Bridgeport   American Int'l   2:30 PM
  Pace   Caldwell   2:30 PM
  Post   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Adelphi   Molloy   3:30 PM
  LIU Post   So. Connecticut   4:30 PM
  Bridgeport   American Int'l   4:30 PM
  Pace   Caldwell   4:30 PM
  Post   New Haven   5:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Molloy   5:30 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   2:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   2:00 PM
Sun. 2 Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  New Haven   Caldwell   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   12:00 PM
  New Haven   Caldwell   2:00 PM
Wed. 5 Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   3:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   3:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   3:00 PM
  Pace *   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   4:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   5:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   5:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   5:00 PM
  Pace *   New Haven   5:00 PM
Thu. 6 New Haven   Molloy   3:00 PM
  Chestnut Hill   Pace   3:00 PM
  New Haven   Molloy   5:00 PM
  Chestnut Hill   Pace   5:00 PM
Fri. 7 Dominican (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  LIU Post   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  LIU Post   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   So. Connecticut   4:30 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   5:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Pace *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  LIU Post   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Penmen Picnic
  Adelphi *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   12:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  LIU Post   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   2:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Sun. 9 Adelphi *   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Assumption   12:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  New Haven *   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  Post   So. New Hampshire   2:00 PM
  Pace *   Bentley   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Assumption   2:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Fra