2016-17 NE10 Swimming & Diving Schedule

Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Fri. 30 at Le Moyne vs. Cazenovia
  at Southern Connecticut Tri-Meet
 
October
Sat. 1 at Assumption at Holy Cross
  at Southern Connecticut Tri-Meet
Fri. 7 at Colgate Fall Classic
Sat. 8 at Assumption vs. Siena
  at Colgate Fall Classic
  at Southern Connecticut vs. Iona
Fri. 14 at Adelphi at Purchase
  at Catholic College Invitational
Sat. 15 at Catholic College Invitational
  at Hartwick Relays
Sat. 22 at Bentley at Wheaton
  at Hartwick Quadrangular
  at Southern Connecticut vs. TCNJ
Fri. 28 at Assumption at Mount Holyoke
  at Le Moyne at Nazareth
  at Saint Rose vs. Bridgeport
Sat. 29 at Worcester City Championships
Sun. 30 at Le Moyne at Bentley
 
November
Fri. 4 at Saint Rose at SUNY Oneonta
Sat. 5 at Adelphi at Pace
  at Wesleyan Invitational
  at Saint Michael's vs. Colby-Sawyer
Sun. 6 at Bentley at Saint Rose
Tue. 8 at Adelphi at Hunter
Thu. 10 at Adelphi at Queens
Fri. 11 at Bentley at Roger Williams
  at Le Moyne at Ithaca
  at Merrimack at Saint Michael's
  at Southern Connecticut vs. WPI
Sat. 12 at Assumption at Sacred Heart
  at Le Moyne vs. RIT
  at Merrimack at Siena
  at Southern Connecticut at Pace
  at Saint Michael's at Clarkson
Tue. 15 at Saint Michael's at Norwich
Fri. 18 at URI Invitational
  at Bentley at Brandeis
  at North Country Invitational
Sat. 19 at Adelphi at USMMA
  at URI Invitational
  at Saint Rose at Le Moyne
  at Pace at Rowan
  at North Country Invitational
 
December
Fri. 2 at ECAC Winter Championships
  at WPI Gompei Invitational
  at Bomber Invitational
Sat. 3 at ECAC Winter Championships
  at WPI Gompei Invitational
  at Bomber Invitational
Sun. 4 at ECAC Winter Championships
  at WPI Gompei Invitational
  at Bomber Invitational
Thu. 8 at Southern Connecticut vs. Yale
Sat. 10 at Bentley at Norwich
  at Pace at Saint Peter's
  at Saint Rose vs. Skidmore
 
January
Tue. 10 at Southern Connecticut at Marist
Wed. 11 at Bentley at Pace
Fri. 13 at Pace at Iona
  at Southern Connecticut at Saint Rose
Sat. 14 at Bentley at Keene State
  at Southern Connecticut at Le Moyne
  at Saint Michael's vs. SUNY Potsdam
Sun. 15 at Adelphi at Saint Rose
Tue. 17 at Bentley vs. Babson
Thu. 19 at Adelphi vs. College of Staten Island
Fri. 20 at Merrimack at Brandeis
  at Southern Connecticut at UConn
Sat. 21 at Assumption vs. LIU
  at Bentley at Saint Michael's
  at Le Moyne vs. SUNY Cortland
  at Merrimack at Univ. of New England
Sun. 22 at Saint Rose at Saint Michael's
Wed. 25 at Bentley vs. Bridgewater State
  at Pace vs. Vassar
Fri. 27 at Southern Connecticut vs. Bridgeport
Sat. 28 at Assumption at Bridgeport
  at Le Moyne at Alfred
  at Saint Michael's at Saint Lawrence
Sun. 29 at Merrimack at Bentley
 
February
Sat. 4 at UConn Open
Thu. 16 at NE-10 Championships (Hosted by SCSU)
Fri. 17 at NE-10 Championships (Hosted by SCSU)
Sat. 18 at NE-10 Championships (Hosted by SCSU)
Sun. 19 at NE-10 Championships (Hosted by SCSU)
Fri. 24 at ECAC Championships
Sat. 25 at ECAC Championships
Sun. 26 at ECAC Championships
 
March
Wed. 8 at NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
Thu. 9 at NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
Fri. 10 at NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)
Sat. 11 at NCAA Championships (Birmingham, Ala.)