2017-18 NE10 Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
October
Sat. 28 Stonehill # 68 Maine 49 Final
 
November
Sat. 4 Assumption # 41 Holy Cross 61 Final
  Merrimack #   Providence   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's # 58 Vermont 75 Final
Fri. 10 Bentley 71 Holy Family 58 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge
  Le Moyne 61 Goldey-Beacom 41 Final
  Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Bobby Morgan Arena)
  East Stroudsburg 85 New Haven 88 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire 56 USciences 65 Final
  Conference Challenge
  Franklin Pierce 67 Wilmington (Del.) 79 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  American Int'l 61 Daemen 70 Final
  ECC-CACC Challenge @ Rochester, N.Y.
Sat. 11 Saint Anselm 54 Caldwell 67 Final
  2017 GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
  So. New Hampshire 47 Goldey-Beacom 51 Final
  Conference Challenge @ USciences
  Pace 76 NYIT 67 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
  American Int'l 66 Roberts Wesleyan 52 Final
  Saint Rose 61 Concordia (N.Y.) 43 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N. J. (Wellness Center)
  Le Moyne 67 USciences 73 Final
  Conference Challenge
  So. Connecticut 71 Dist. Columbia 77 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Adelphi 59 LIU Post 58 Final
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  Saint Michael's 69 Bridgeport 61 Final
  Bridgeport Conference Crossover Tournament
  Merrimack 78 Georgian Court 60 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational
  Wilmington (Del.) 40 Bentley 83 Final
  NE10/CACC Conference Challenge @ Philadelphia, Pa. (Campus Center Gym)
  Franklin Pierce 56 Holy Family 47 Final
Sun. 12 Concordia (N.Y.) 52 Saint Anselm 94 Final
  2017 GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
  Dist. Columbia 59 Saint Michael's 77 Final
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.-Hubbell Gym
  Caldwell 66 Merrimack 64 Final
  @ Lakewood, N.J. (Wellness Center)
  Adelphi 54 NYIT 55 Final
  ECC/NE-10 Challenge
  Saint Rose 76 Georgian Court 74 Final
  2017 GCU Lions Invitational
  Pace 83 LIU Post 74 Final
  So. Connecticut 41 Bridgeport 58 Final
  Bridgeport Conference Crossover Tournament
Wed. 15 American Int'l * 67 Le Moyne 70 Final
  Stonehill * 73 Bentley 84 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 68 Saint Michael's 66 Final - OT
  Merrimack * 53 Assumption 50 Final
  New Haven 34 St. Thomas Aquinas 56 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 49 Saint Anselm 65 Final
  Saint Rose * ^ 47 So. Connecticut 66 Final
  Adelphi * ^ 64 Pace 67 Final
Sat. 18 So. Connecticut * 58 Le Moyne 55 Final
  Pace 64 Post 69 Final
  Saint Michael's * 43 Stonehill 76 Final
  Assumption * 45 Saint Anselm 55 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 85 Franklin Pierce 68 Final
  American Int'l * ^ 48 Saint Rose 57 Final
  New Haven * ^   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  Merrimack 76 Nyack 52 Final
Tue. 21 So. Connecticut   Concordia (N.Y.)   5:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Bentley *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Pace * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Sat. 25 Felician   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  NYIT   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Daemen   1:00 PM
  LIU Post   Stonehill   1:30 PM
Sun. 26 Assumption   Georgian Court   1:00 PM
  Dist. Columbia   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  Felician   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Goldey-Beacom   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Bridgeport   Bentley   2:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Dominican (N.Y.)   2:00 PM
Mon. 27 Nyack   Pace   TBA
  Post   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm   Mercy   7:00 PM
Tue. 28 USciences   Adelphi   5:30 PM
Wed. 29 Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Stonehill   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Pace * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Thu. 30 Adelphi   Molloy   5:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  American Int'l   Post   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   1:30 PM
Tue. 5 Le Moyne   Roberts Wesleyan   5:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  American Int'l *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Pace   5:30 PM
Wed. 6 So. New Hampshire *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Thu. 7 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   5:30 PM
Sat. 9 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  Le Moyne * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   American Int'l   1:30 PM
Sun. 10 St. Thomas Aquinas   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
Mon. 11 Stonehill   Roberts Wesleyan   6:00 PM
Tue. 12 Bentley *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  American Int'l   Bridgeport   6:00 PM
Wed. 13 So. New Hampshire   Concordia (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  Pace   Molloy   5:00 PM
  Felician   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Chestnut Hill   New Haven   5:30 PM
Sat. 16 Dominican (N.Y.)   Saint Rose   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Nyack   1:00 PM
  Caldwell   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  American Int'l   USciences   3:00 PM
  St. Rose Holiday Classic @ St. Rose
  Franklin Pierce   Queens (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
Sun. 17 Dominican (N.Y.)   American Int'l   12:00 PM
  @ Albany, N.Y.
  Bentley   LIU Post   1:30 PM
  Mansfield   Le Moyne   1:30 PM
  USciences   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  St. Rose Holiday Classic
  Stonehill   Pace   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   Post   4:00 PM
Mon. 18 Bloomfield   Adelphi   5:30 PM
Tue. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm   NYIT   5:00 PM
  Assumption   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Bridgeport *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
Thu. 28 So. Connecticut   Rhode Island   2:00 PM
  Stonehill   USciences   5:30 PM
Fri. 29 Daemen   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Adelphi   Bridgeport   5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bentley   Molloy   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Holy Family   1:00 PM
  Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Assumption   LIU Post   1:30 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Pace   1:30 PM
  Merrimack   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Daemen   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
Sun. 31 Assumption   Molloy   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   NYIT   1:00 PM
  New Haven   Post   1:00 PM
 
January
Mon. 1 Roberts Wesleyan   Stonehill   1:00 PM
Wed. 3 Saint Anselm *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   1:30 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
Tue. 9 Adelphi *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
Wed. 10 St. Thomas Aquinas   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Pace   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
Fri. 12 Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Merrimack *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Adelphi   1:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
Wed. 17 Merrimack *   New Haven   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Le Moyne *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Pace *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
Tue. 23 Merrimack *   American Int'l   TBA
  Le Moyne *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Pace *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   New Haven   5:30 PM
Sat. 27 Saint Rose *   Merrimack   1:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   1:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   1:30 PM
Wed. 31 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Assumption *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Le Moyne   5:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Pace   Dominican (N.Y.)   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  Assumption *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   1:30 PM
  Adelphi * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
Tue. 6 Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   Adelphi   5:30 PM
  Pace * ^   New Haven   5:30 PM
  So. Connecticut * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Wed. 7 Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
Sat. 10 So. New Hampshire *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   1:30 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Anselm   1:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   1:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   1:30 PM
  New Haven * ^   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
Mon. 12 New Haven   Bloomfield   7:00 PM
Wed. 14 Pace *   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   5:30 PM
  SNHU Arena (Manchester, N.H.) ... TV: Fox College Sports
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   5:30 PM
  Adelphi *   So. Connecticut   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   American Int'l   5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Assumption *   Stonehill   1:30 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   1:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   1:30 PM
  TV: Fox College Sports ... Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Rose   1:30 PM
  Senior Day
  American Int'l * ^   New Haven   1:30 PM
Tue. 20 New Haven * ^   Le Moyne   5:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   5:30 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Radio: WGIR 610-AM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   5:30 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   5:30 PM
  Saint Rose * ^   Pace   5:30 PM
Fri. 23 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship First Round   TBA
Sun. 25 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
 
March
Thu. 1 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season