Photo Gallery

 

Northeast-10 Women's Basketball All-Time Championship Standings

Team
Yrs.
W - L
Pct.
Semis
Finals
Titles
Runner Up
Bentley
34
79-15
.840
32
26
19
7
Adelphi 4 7-3 .700 2 2 1 1
Stonehill
35
46-30
.605
23
10
5
5
So. Connecticut
13
14-11
.560
5
3
2
1
Saint Rose
10
12-10
.545
5
2
0
2
Franklin Pierce 14 13-12 .520 7 3 2 1
Saint Anselm
26
25-26
.490
13
6
1
5
American Int'l
33
26-33
.441
14
5
1
4
Pace
14
11-14
.440
6
1
0
1
New Haven 6 4-6 .400 2 0 0 0
Le Moyne 13 8-13 .381 4 1 0 1
Assumption
34
17-34
.333
9
1
0
1
Merrimack
24
11-23
.324
4
3
1
2
So. New Hampshire
6
2-6
.250
0
0
0
0
Saint Michael's
19
4-19
.174
2
0
0
0
Bryant *
25
21-23
.477
9
5
3
2
Springfield *
8
5-8
.385
4
1
0
1
UMass Lowell *
9
5-9
.357
1
1
0
1
Hartford *
5
0-5
.000
0
0
0
0
Quinnipiac *
5
0-5
.000
0
0
0
0

* - Former Conference Member
Updated through 2016 Championship

Northeast-10 Women's Basketball Championship History

Year Champion Runner Up Score MVP
1982
Bentley  Springfield  80-65  Claire Holston, BEN 
1983
Stonehill Saint Anselm  58-54  Nancy Smith, STO 
1984
Bentley Bryant  75-63  Claire Holston, BEN 
1985  Bentley Stonehill  63-60  Claire Holston, BEN 
1986  Bryant Saint Anselm  65-59  Donetta Barros, BRY 
1987  Stonehill  Bentley  58-53  Mary Naughton, STO 
1988  Bryant  Bentley  71-63  Stephanie Ladd, BRY 
1989  Bryant   Bentley  71-70  Laura Scinto, BRY 
1990
Bentley  Saint Anselm  80-72  Cheryl Boettger, BEN 
1991
Saint Anselm  Bentley  81-76  Kerri Lang, STA 
1992  Bentley  Stonehill  78-48  Tracie Seymour, BEN 
1993  Bentley  Stonehill  75-64  Patrice Misiano, BEN 
1994  Bentley  American Int'l  75-61  Carlini Guest, BEN 
1995  Stonehill  Saint Anselm  82-69  Michelle Doonan, STO 
1996  Bentley  American Int'l  79-52  Beth Biasotti, BEN 
1997  Stonehill  Bentley  57-48  Kim Trudel, STO 
1998  Bentley  Stonehill  70-54  Danielle Chaisson, BEN 
1999  Bentley  Saint Anselm  63-53  Lauren Fuller, BEN 
2000  Bentley  Merrimack  85-58  Lauren Fuller, BEN 
2001  Bentley  Saint Rose  60-58  Kelly Barker, BEN 
2002  American Int'l  Le Moyne  65-50  Kristen Patterson, AIC
2003  Bentley  UMass Lowell  64-49  Sara Wright, BEN 
2004  Merrimack  Bentley  73-57  Joelle Martin, MER 
2005  Bentley  Merrimack  61-53 (OT)  Shevon Gibbons, BEN 
2006 So. Connecticut  Saint Rose  60-51  Shamika Jackson, SCS 
2007 So. Connecticut  Pace  73-57  Kate Lynch, SCS 
2008 Stonehill  Bryant  90-79  Kelsey Simonds, STO 
2009 Franklin Pierce Bentley 93-81 Johannah Leedham, FPU
2010 Franklin Pierce Stonehill 70-59 Johannah Leedham, FPU
2011 Bentley
Franklin Pierce 85-71 Lauren Battista, BEN
2012 Bentley So. Connecticut 79-52 Lauren Battista, BEN
2013 Bentley Assumption 68-59 Lauren Battista, BEN
2014 Bentley Adelphi 99-76 Lauren Battista, BEN
2015 Adelphi American Int'l 79-57 Anh-Dao Tran, AU
2016 Bentley American Int'l 67-60 Jen Gemma, BEN



View: Mobile | Desktop