2017 NE10 Women's Lacrosse Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
February
Sat. 18 Grand Valley St. 2 Adelphi 21 Final
  @ Florida Southern College
Tue. 21 Adelphi 12 Fla. Southern 5 Final
  Lakeland, FL
Fri. 24 St. Thomas Aquinas 6 So. Connecticut 14 Final
Sat. 25 Pace   LIU Post   12:00 PM
  Molloy   American Int'l   5:00 PM
Mon. 27 Bridgeport   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
Tue. 28 Merrimack   NYIT   2:30 PM
  Mercy   Assumption   4:00 PM
 
March
Wed. 1 So. New Hampshire   Chestnut Hill   4:00 PM
Thu. 2 New Haven   Molloy   4:00 PM
Sat. 4 Bridgeport   Assumption   11:00 AM
  Mercy   Merrimack   12:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce   Nyack   12:00 PM
  at Nyack High School
  Le Moyne   LIU Post   1:30 PM
  Saint Anselm   Florida Tech   2:30 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Sun. 5 Stonehill   Rollins   7:00 PM
Mon. 6 Young Harris   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  @ Northeast Regional Park (Davenport, Fla.)
  Grand Valley St.   Bentley   3:00 PM
  @ Tierney Field; Sparks, Md.
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   3:30 PM
Tue. 7 Tusculum   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  @ Davenport, Fla.
Wed. 8 Queens (N.C.)   Bentley   1:00 PM
  @ Tierney Field; Sparks, Md.
  Adelphi *   American Int'l   4:30 PM
Thu. 9 Le Moyne   Grand Valley St.   TBA
  @ Sparks, Md.
  Saint Anselm   Tampa   1:00 PM
  Tampa, Fla.
Fri. 10 Saint Michael's   Dominican (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
  Tiffin   So. Connecticut   4:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   Pace   6:00 PM
Sat. 11 Saint Anselm   Slippery Rock   12:00 PM
  @ Northeast Regional Park (Davenport, Fla.)
  LIU Post   Stonehill   12:00 PM
  American Int'l   Post   12:00 PM
  St. Thomas Aquinas   Assumption   1:00 PM
  NYIT   Bentley   1:00 PM
Sun. 12 Merrimack   Roberts Wesleyan   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercyhurst   1:00 PM
  Tiffin   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Grand Valley St.   Pace   2:00 PM
  @ Sparks, MD
Mon. 13 Shepherd   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Reinhardt   4:00 PM
Tue. 14 Indianapolis   Pace   3:00 PM
  @ Sparks, MD
  LIU Post   American Int'l   3:30 PM
Wed. 15 St. Thomas Aquinas   New Haven   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's   Bridgeport   4:00 PM
  Assumption   Dominican (N.Y.)   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire   Young Harris   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
Thu. 16 Franklin Pierce   Post   2:00 PM
  Merrimack   Wilmington (Del.)   4:00 PM
Sat. 18 Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   12:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  Pace *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Homeopener
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Mon. 20 Mercy   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
Tue. 21 American Int'l *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Thu. 23 NYIT   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Sat. 25 So. New Hampshire *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Stonehill   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
Wed. 29 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Bentley   6:00 PM
  Adelphi   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Pace *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
 
April
Sat. 1 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Bentley *   American Int'l   6:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   7:15 PM
Tue. 4 So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Saint Anselm   3:30 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   New Haven   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Bentley   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Pace   7:00 PM
Sat. 8 Le Moyne *   New Haven   TBA
  Assumption *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Pace   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Wed. 12 New Haven *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Pace   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 14 Le Moyne *   Merrimack   12:00 PM
Sat. 15 Pace *   Assumption   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  Gold Rush
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  LIU Post   Adelphi   1:00 PM
Tue. 18 Adelphi *   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Assumption   So. Connecticut   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Thu. 20 New Haven *   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 22 New Haven *   Saint Anselm   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Le Moyne   12:00 PM
  NYIT   Stonehill   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Bentley   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Tue. 25 Assumption *   Adelphi   11:00 AM
Wed. 26 New Haven *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   4:30 PM
  Le Moyne *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Bentley   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 28 Pace *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 Franklin Pierce *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire   So. Connecticut   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
 
May
Wed. 3 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal   TBA
Sat. 6 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
Sun. 7 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
* Conference
% Postseason