2018 NE10 Women's Soccer Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
August
Mon. 27 So. Connecticut #   Eastern Conn. St.   5:00 PM
Thu. 30 Saint Rose   Queens (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
  Roberts Wesleyan   Le Moyne   3:00 PM
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Bentley   4:00 PM
  @ North Andover, Mass.
  Saint Anselm   Catawba   5:00 PM
  Post   Pace   5:00 PM
  Parkside   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Molloy   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Georgian Court   New Haven   7:30 PM
  @ hosted by Pace University (Pleasantville, N.Y.)
Fri. 31 Assumption   NYIT   12:00 PM
  East Region Crossover Challenge
  So. New Hampshire   Mercy   1:00 PM
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
  Adelphi   Wilmington (Del.)   4:00 PM
  Nyack   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  So. Connecticut   LIU Post   4:00 PM
  @ Knights Field - Bridgeport, CT
  Saint Michael's   Barry   6:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bridgeport   7:00 PM
  Bridgeport Women's Soccer Classic
 
September
Sat. 1 Bentley   Molloy   11:00 AM
  Merrimack College Kickoff Classic @ North Andover, Mass.
  Assumption   Nyack   11:00 AM
  East Region Crossover Challenge @ NYIT
  Saint Anselm   Belmont Abbey   1:00 PM
  Stonehill   NYIT   1:30 PM
  East Region Crossover Challenge
  Dominican (N.Y.)   Merrimack   2:00 PM
  Merrimack College Kickoff Classic
  Post   New Haven   4:00 PM
  @ Neutral
  Georgian Court   Pace   6:30 PM
Sun. 2 Saint Michael's   Saint Edward's (TX)   11:00 AM
  @ Barry (FL)
  LIU Post   So. New Hampshire   12:00 PM
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
  So. Connecticut   Bridgeport   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport Women's Soccer Classic
  Concordia (N.Y.)   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  American Int'l   Mercy   6:00 PM
  @ Bridgeport, Conn.
Mon. 3 Saint Rose   Roberts Wesleyan   4:00 PM
Tue. 4 Northern Vermont-Lyndon   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  NYIT   Pace   7:00 PM
Wed. 5 So. New Hampshire   Post   3:00 PM
  So. Connecticut   Queens (N.Y.)   3:00 PM
  Caldwell   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  American Int'l   Bloomfield   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne   Cornell   7:00 PM
Thu. 6 Molloy   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Mercy   Adelphi   6:00 PM
Sat. 8 Adelphi *   Merrimack   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   So. Connecticut   11:00 AM
  American Int'l *   Bentley   12:00 PM
  LIU Post   Assumption   1:00 PM
  Pace *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Wed. 12 Assumption *   Stonehill   4:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Bentley *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
  Pace *   Adelphi   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 15 Stonehill *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   Assumption   11:00 AM
  So. New Hampshire *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Merrimack   Caldwell   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Tue. 18 Adelphi *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  New Haven *   Pace   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Wed. 19 Merrimack *   Saint Michael's   3:30 PM
  Le Moyne   Mercy   4:00 PM
Thu. 20 Queens (N.Y.)   Bentley   3:00 PM
Sat. 22 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Anselm   11:00 AM
  Adelphi *   Saint Michael's   11:00 AM
  Assumption *   So. Connecticut   1:00 PM
  New Haven *   Le Moyne   1:30 PM
  Pace *   Stonehill   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  American Int'l *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
Wed. 26 Saint Anselm *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Saint Rose *   Le Moyne   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Assumption   4:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  LIU Post   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   New Haven   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Sat. 29 So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Adelphi   12:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   American Int'l   1:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Pace   5:00 PM
  Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   New Haven   7:00 PM
 
October
Tue. 2 Franklin Pierce *   Bentley   3:30 PM
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   4:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Bridgeport *   Adelphi   6:00 PM
  Pace *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
Fri. 5 New Haven *   Assumption   6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Saint Anselm *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Saint Michael's *   Pace   12:00 PM
  Bentley *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  LIU Post   American Int'l   3:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Merrimack   4:00 PM
  Adelphi *   So. New Hampshire   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   So. Connecticut   5:00 PM
Mon. 8 Concordia (N.Y.)   Merrimack   4:00 PM
Wed. 10 Adelphi *   New Haven   TBA
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Stonehill   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  American Int'l *   Pace   7:00 PM
  Bentley *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Mercy   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sat. 13 So. Connecticut *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Merrimack   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Michael's   2:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Saint Anselm   2:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Adelphi   3:00 PM
  Queens (N.Y.)   New Haven   3:00 PM
  Assumption *   American Int'l   5:00 PM
  Pace *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
Tue. 16 Saint Michael's *   Le Moyne   3:30 PM
  Adelphi *   Saint Rose   6:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   6:30 PM
  Bentley *   Pace   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  New Haven *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  So. Connecticut *   Merrimack   7:00 PM
Fri. 19 Pace *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   New Haven   7:00 PM
Sat. 20 Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Le Moyne *   Bentley   11:00 AM
  So. Connecticut *   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Adelphi *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
Sun. 21 Saint Rose   Molloy   1:30 PM
Wed. 24 Franklin Pierce *   Saint Michael's   3:00 PM
  New Haven *   Saint Anselm   3:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Bentley   3:00 PM
  Bridgeport   So. New Hampshire   7:00 PM
  Merrimack *   Assumption   7:00 PM
  Le Moyne *   So. Connecticut   7:00 PM
  Saint Rose *   Pace   7:00 PM
Sat. 27 LIU Post   Stonehill   11:00 AM
  Pace *   Le Moyne   11:00 AM
  Bentley *   New Haven   1:00 PM
  American Int'l *   Saint Michael's   1:00 PM
  Assumption *   Adelphi   1:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Rose   2:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. Connecticut   2:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Merrimack   6:00 PM
Tue. 30 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Quarterfinal Round   TBA
 
November
Fri. 2 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal Round   TBA
Sun. 4 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season