2016-17 NE10 Women's Tennis Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Thu. 1 Stonehill 1 Wellesley 5 Final
Sat. 3 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  So. New Hampshire 7 Colby-Sawyer 2 Final
Sun. 4 Roberts Wesleyan 8 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Colby-Sawyer 8 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Wed. 7 Adelphi * 9 American Int'l 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Saint Michael's 6 Final
Thu. 8 Merrimack * 9 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Originally scheduled for Sept. 7.
Fri. 9 Bentley * 2 Stonehill 7 Final
Sat. 10 So. New Hampshire * 3 Adelphi 6 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  New Haven * 0 Merrimack 9 Final
  American Int'l * 5 Saint Rose 3 Final
Sun. 11 Merrimack * 6 Adelphi 3 Final
  New Haven * 5 American Int'l 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 7 Saint Rose 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 9 Assumption 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Bentley 6 Final
  Time Change
Tue. 13 Merrimack * 2 Stonehill 7 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 8 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Bentley * 2 Assumption 7 Final
  Plattsburgh St. 1 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  Adelphi * 9 New Haven 0 Final
Thu. 15 American Int'l * 2 Franklin Pierce 7 Final
  Assumption 4 Holy Cross 3 Final
Fri. 16 Le Moyne * 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
Sat. 17 Le Moyne * 1 Merrimack 8 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Bentley 6 Final
  Adelphi * 8 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  New Haven * 4 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Assumption 9 Final
Sun. 18 Le Moyne * 2 Stonehill 7 Final
  Adelphi * 9 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 Merrimack 8 Final
  New Haven * 1 Saint Michael's 8 Final
  Assumption * 6 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Tue. 20 Assumption * 9 New Haven 0 Final
Wed. 21 Saint Michael's * 2 Bentley 7 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Le Moyne 9 Final
Thu. 22 Franklin Pierce * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
  Merrimack * 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Post 9 New Haven 0 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Assumption 6 Final
  Hamilton 5 Le Moyne 4 Final
Sat. 24 American Int'l * 0 Merrimack 9 Final
  Bentley * 9 New Haven 0 Final
  Stonehill * 5 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Make-up of 9/7 PPD
  Assumption * 6 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 9 Saint Rose 0 Final
Sun. 25 Saint Anselm * 5 Le Moyne 4 Final
  Bentley * 5 Adelphi 4 Final
  Saint Michael's * 7 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Stonehill * 9 American Int'l 0 Final
  New Haven * 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Assumption * 9 Saint Rose 0 Final
Tue. 27 Le Moyne * 5 Adelphi 4 Final
  Bentley * 8 American Int'l 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Assumption 9 Final
  New Haven * 6 Saint Rose 3 Final
Wed. 28 So. New Hampshire * 6 Merrimack 3 Final
Thu. 29 Stonehill * 8 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Le Moyne 0 Colgate 7 Final
  American Int'l 0 Nichols 9 Final
Fri. 30 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  Saint Anselm * 7 New Haven 2 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  Saint Anselm   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  @ East Meadow, N.Y.
  Saint Rose * 2 Bentley 7 Final
Sun. 2 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
  Merrimack   ITA East Regional Championships   9:00 AM
  Saint Anselm   ITA East Regional Championship   9:00 AM
  @ East Meadow, N.Y.
Mon. 3 So. New Hampshire   ITA East Regional   TBA
  NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  Assumption   ITA's (Long Island, N.Y.)   TBA
Tue. 4 Roberts Wesleyan 4 Le Moyne 5 Final
Wed. 5 Saint Rose * 0 Adelphi 7 Final
  Bentley * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  Assumption * 5 Merrimack 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 7 American Int'l 2 Final
  Stonehill * 9 New Haven 0 Final
Fri. 7 Franklin Pierce * 2 Le Moyne 7 Final
  Saint Anselm 9 Plymouth St. 0 Final
Sat. 8 Franklin Pierce * 7 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Gordon 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Stonehill * 6 Assumption 3 Final
  Merrimack * 4 Bentley 5 Final
  Le Moyne * 8 New Haven 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * 6 American Int'l 3 Final
Sun. 9 Stonehill * 4 Adelphi 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 Le Moyne 8 Final
  American Int'l * 0 So. New Hampshire 9 Final
  YMCA Allard Center (Goffstown, N.H.)
Mon. 10 Assumption 7 Gordon 2 Final
Tue. 11 Merrimack * 8 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Wed. 12 Le Moyne * 5 Bentley 4 Final
  Assumption * 9 Saint Michael's 0 Final
Thu. 13 So. New Hampshire * 9 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce 7 Plymouth St. 2 Final
Fri. 14 So. New Hampshire * 6 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sat. 15 Adelphi * 7 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Stonehill 9 Final
Sun. 16 Post 3 So. New Hampshire 6 Final
Wed. 19 Adelphi % 5 Assumption 3 Final
  NE-10 Quarterfinals
  Merrimack % 3 Bentley 5 Final
Fri. 21 Bentley % 0 Stonehill 5 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship-Semifinals
  Adelphi % 5 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Semifinals ... YMCA Allard Center of Goffstown
Sun. 23 Adelphi 5 Stonehill 4 Final
 
February
Sat. 18 Emerson 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
Sat. 25 Daemen 2 Le Moyne 7 Final
Sun. 26 Le Moyne 3 St. Lawrence 6 Final
 
March
Sun. 5 Bentley 0 Tampa 9 Final
  Bentley 7 Webber Int'l 0 Final
  @ Tampa, Fla.
Mon. 6 Southwest Minn. St. 1 Bentley 8 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Tue. 7 Stonehill 7 Minn.-Duluth 2 Final
Wed. 8 Stonehill 0 Tampa 9 Final
  Winona St. 3 Bentley 6 Final
  @ Orlando, Fla.
Thu. 9 Stonehill 4 Southern Ind. 5 Final
Fri. 10 Albany State 0 Bentley 9 Final
  @ Melbourne, Fla.
  Southern Ind. 8 Bentley 1 Final
  @ Cocoa Beach, Fla.
Sat. 11 So. New Hampshire 3 NYIT 6 Final
  Sportime Lynbrook
Tue. 14 Franklin Pierce 4 Warner Southern 5 Final
Wed. 15 Franklin Pierce 0 Eckerd 9 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 BYU-Hawaii 9 Final
Thu. 16 Franklin Pierce 0 Eastern Florida State 9 Final
Fri. 17 So. New Hampshire 9 Chaminade 0 Final
  @ BYU Hawaii
Mon. 20 So. New Hampshire 0 Hawaii Pacific 7 Final
Sat. 25 Roberts Wesleyan 5 Bentley 4 Final
  at Adirondack Club
Sun. 26 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Merrimack 6 Final
Tue. 28 Le Moyne 8 Oswego St. 1 Final
 
April
Sat. 1 Holy Cross   Merrimack   Postponed
  Le Moyne 8 Union (N.Y.) 1 Final
Sun. 2 Holy Cross 7 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Molloy 1 Adelphi 8 Final
Fri. 7 Adelphi 2 Queens (N.Y.) 7 Final
  Bentley 7 Endicott 0 Final
Sat. 8 Wilmington (Del.) 5 Adelphi 4 Final
Sun. 9 Bentley 3 Holy Cross 4 Final
  Stonehill 3 Goldey-Beacom 6 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Nichols 8 Final
Mon. 10 Gordon 7 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Moved from 4/3
Fri. 14 So. New Hampshire 0 Brandeis 9 Final
  Emerson 7 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Adelphi 6 LIU Post 3 Final
Sat. 15 So. New Hampshire 6 Babson 3 Final
  Nor'easter Bowl
  Bentley 9 Simmons 0 Final
Thu. 20 Stonehill 4 Holy Cross 3 Final
Fri. 21 Endicott 3 Merrimack 6 Final
Sun. 23 Saint Anselm 3 Colby-Sawyer 6 Final
 
May
Mon. 1 Adelphi 5 Stonehill 4 Final
  NCAA II East Regional #1 - First Round
  So. New Hampshire 1 Goldey-Beacom 5 Final
  NCAA Tournament First Round @ Flushing, NY
Tue. 2 Adelphi % 2 NYIT 5 Final
  NCAA Division II East Region 1 @ Stonehill College (Easton, Mass.)
* Conference
% Postseason