2016 NE10 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
 
September
Fri. 2 Merrimack 1 Clarion 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 Shippensburg 3 Final
  Raider Classic
  Minn. St. Mankato 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
  Stonehill 1 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  Ark.-Monticello 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
  Lincoln (Pa.) 0 Pace 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg University Tournament @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Kentucky St. 0 New Haven 3 Final
  @ Eckerd College Tournament
  Merrimack 0 Hillsdale 3 Final
  5th Annual Tony Banner Invitational @ Clarion, PA
  Caldwell 0 Pace 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg Tournament @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Saint Leo 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
  Adelphi 1 Nova Southeastern 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 0 Tampa 3 Final
  #7 Tampa
  Stonehill 1 Shepherd 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Molloy 1 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Bloomfield 1 Final
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  So. Connecticut 0 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, NY
  American Int'l 3 Post 1 Final
  @ Old Westbury, N.Y.
  So. New Hampshire 1 Seton Hill 3 Final
  Raider Classic @ Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, Pa.)
  Assumption 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Bentley 2 Lynn 3 Final
  NSU Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Le Moyne 3 Queens (N.Y.) 2 Final
  LI Invitational
  American Int'l 0 NYIT 3 Final
  New Haven 0 Eckerd 3 Final
Sat. 3 Merrimack 1 Gannon 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Raider Classic @ Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, Pa.)
  Le Moyne 3 Molloy 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce 0 Pitt.-Johnstown 3 Final
  Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
  American Int'l 3 Queens (N.Y.) 1 Final
  LI Invitational
  So. Connecticut 1 NYIT 3 Final
  Salem Int'l 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Charleston (W.V.) 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Rockhurst 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. (Nova Southeastern)
  So. New Hampshire 2 Concord 3 Final
  Raider Classic @ Shippensburg University (Shippensburg, Pa.)
  Adelphi 0 Saint Leo 3 Final
  Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale (at Nova Southeastern)
  Le Moyne 0 Post 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Bloomfield 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  @ Old Westbury, NY
  Pace 3 East Stroudsburg 0 Final
  East Stroudsburg University Tournament
  American Int'l 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  @ Flushing, NY
  Okla. Baptist 3 New Haven 1 Final
  @ Eckerd College Tournament
  Concordia (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Bentley 1 Nova Southeastern 3 Final
  Shark Invitational
  Felician 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ Assumption
  Bluefield St. 1 Pace 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg Tournament @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Henderson St. 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Courtyard by Marriott Volleyball Classic @ Tampa, Fla. (Univ. of Tampa)
  Stonehill 3 Lock Haven 2 Final
  UNC Pembroke 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Eckerd College Classic @ St. Petersburg, Fla.
  Lynn 3 Adelphi 2 Final
  NSU Shark Invitational @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
Tue. 6 So. New Hampshire 1 Merrimack 3 Final
  American Int'l 3 Nyack 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Saint Rose 0 Post 3 Final
Fri. 9 Bentley 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Lees-McRae 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Barry University
  Adelphi 2 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  Vulcan Invitational @ California, Pa. (California University of Pennsylvania)
  So. New Hampshire 1 NYIT 3 Final
  @ GCU Invitational
  Pace 2 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2016 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  American Int'l 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  @ Wilmington, DE
  West Chester 3 Bentley 2 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
  Molloy 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg
  Franklin Pierce 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.)
  Merrimack 0 Eckerd 3 Final
  Le Moyne 0 Bloomfield 3 Final
  @ Wilmington, Del.
  So. Connecticut 3 Valdosta St. 1 Final
  @ Miami, Fl.
  So. New Hampshire 0 Caldwell 3 Final
  @ GCU Invitational
  American Int'l 3 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  2016 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  Chestnut Hill 1 Pace 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg University Tournament @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Davis and Elkins 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  @ California, PA
  Nyack 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg
  Mount Olive 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Saint Michael's 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Holy Family 1 Final
  @ Wilmington, Del.
  Franklin Pierce 0 Bloomfield 3 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.)
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 New Haven 3 Final
Sat. 10 Bentley 0 NYIT 3 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
  Le Moyne 3 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  2016 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  Saint Anselm 3 West Liberty St. 0 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg
  Holy Family 3 Pace 0 Final
  East Stroudsburg University Tournament @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  West Chester 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  @ GCU Invitational
  Merrimack 0 Montevallo 3 Final
  @ Aiken, S.C.
  Lynn 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Barry University Classic @ Miami Shores, Fla.
  Felician 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Slippery Rock 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Saint Anselm 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  Wildcat Invitational @ Wilmington, Del. (Wilmington Univ.)
  So. New Hampshire 2 Georgian Court 3 Final
  GCU Invitational
  Caldwell 3 Bentley 2 Final
  GCU Invitational @ Lakewood, N.J. (Georgian Court Univ.)
  Bloomfield 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  @ Wilmington, DE
  Assumption 0 Daemen 3 Final
  Hyatt Place Buffalo/Amherst Wildcat Classic
  Adelphi 3 Charleston (W.V.) 0 Final
  Vulcan Invitational @ California, Pa. (California University of Pennsylvania)
  Post 3 New Haven 1 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Stonehill Skyhawks Invitational @ Easton, Mass.
  Merrimack 0 Belmont Abbey 3 Final
  USC Aiken Tournament @ Aiken, SC
  Pace 3 Bloomfield 1 Final
  Wildcat Regional Invitational @ Wilmington, DE
  American Int'l 3 Holy Family 0 Final
  2016 Wildcat Regional Invitational @ Newark, Del. - Wilmington University
  So. Connecticut 1 Barry 3 Final
  Slippery Rock 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  @ Daemen College
  Le Moyne 3 Chestnut Hill 1 Final
  @ Wilmington, Del.
  Franklin Pierce 3 Wilmington (Del.) 0 Final
  Wildcat Invitational
  Adelphi 2 California (Pa.) 3 Final
  Felician 0 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  @ Stonehill
  Saint Rose 2 Daemen 3 Final
  Hyatt Place Buffalo/Amherst Wildcat Classic
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Stonehill Skyhawks Invitational
Sun. 11 Lake Erie 3 Assumption 0 Final
  @ Daeman College
  Assumption 0 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Daeman College
  Saint Rose 2 Lake Erie 3 Final
  @ Daeman College
  Saint Rose 2 Roberts Wesleyan 3 Final
  Wildcat Classic @ Amherst, NY
Tue. 13 Post 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Bridgeport 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  Bloomfield 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Pace 3 Nyack 0 Final
Wed. 14 So. New Hampshire 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Daemen 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Jamesville-DeWitt HS
Thu. 15 Neb.-Kearney 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Merrimack 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Fri. 16 East Stroudsburg 3 Merrimack 2 Final
  American Int'l 0 Neb.-Kearney 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Merrimack Invitational @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
  American Int'l 3 Bentley 1 Final
  Merrimack Invitational @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
  NYIT 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Neb.-Kearney 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 2 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Millersville 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Mercy 0 Pace 3 Final
  Edinboro 3 Le Moyne 0 Final
  Jamesville-DeWitt HS
Sat. 17 Neb.-Kearney 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  American Int'l 3 East Stroudsburg 0 Final
  Adelphi * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  West Genesee HS
  New Haven * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Bentley 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  Merrimack Invitational
  West Chester 2 Pace 3 Final
  LIU Post 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  NYIT 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Millersville 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  @ Syracuse, NY. (Le Moyne)
  Queens (N.Y.) 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Edinboro 3 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Millersville 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  West Genesee HS
  American Int'l 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Neb.-Kearney 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Merrimack Invitational @ North Andover, Mass. (Merrimack College)
Tue. 20 Le Moyne * 3 Saint Rose 2 Final
  Assumption * 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Adelphi 3 Molloy 0 Final
  Pace 3 NYIT 2 Final
Wed. 21 Saint Michael's 0 Middlebury 3 Final
Thu. 22 Adelphi 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  Bentley 0 Post 3 Final
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Pace 3 Final
  LIU Post 2 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 23 Franklin Pierce 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Stonehill * 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
Sat. 24 Adelphi * 2 Assumption 3 Final
  Merrimack * 3 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Pace * 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sun. 25 LIU Post 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Bentley * 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Tue. 27 So. New Hampshire * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  American Int'l * 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Merrimack * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Assumption * 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Bridgeport 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Wed. 28 So. Connecticut 3 Nyack 0 Final
  New Haven 2 NYIT 3 Final
Thu. 29 Holy Family 0 Pace 3 Final
Fri. 30 Bridgeport 1 Saint Rose 3 Final
 
October
Sat. 1 Saint Anselm * 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  Assumption * 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Caldwell 1 Final
  @ Lakewood, NJ
  Mercy 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ American Int'l
  So. Connecticut 3 Georgian Court 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Mercy 0 American Int'l 3 Final
Tue. 4 Le Moyne * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Adelphi 3 Chestnut Hill 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Stonehill * 2 Bentley 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Pace 2 Final
Thu. 6 New Haven 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
Fri. 7 Adelphi * 1 Pace 3 Final
  Stonehill 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) College
Sat. 8 Le Moyne * 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Felician 1 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Saint Rose 0 NYIT 3 Final
  @ Molloy College, Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Queens (N.Y.) 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  @ LIU Post
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Felician 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Molloy 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
Mon. 10 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Adelphi 3 Final
Tue. 11 Merrimack * 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  Saint Anselm * 2 Bentley 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 1 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  Bloomfield 0 New Haven 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 2 Pace 3 Final
Wed. 12 Roberts Wesleyan 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
Thu. 13 Merrimack 3 Assumption 1 Final
  Saint Michael's 0 Plattsburgh St. 3 Final
Fri. 14 Daemen 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Pace * 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Bridgeport 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 2 LIU Post 3 Final
Sat. 15 Pace * 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  American Int'l * 1 Adelphi 3 Final
  Daemen 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  @ Dobbs Ferry, NY
  Saint Anselm 3 Mercy 2 Final
  Merrimack * 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Sun. 16 New Haven * 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
Tue. 18 Adelphi * 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Merrimack 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Bentley * 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Molloy 1 Pace 3 Final
Fri. 21 So. New Hampshire * 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Merrimack * 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 New Haven 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Bentley * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Stonehill * 0 Pace 3 Final
Sat. 22 So. New Hampshire * 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Bentley * 3 Pace 2 Final
  Felician 0 Assumption 3 Final
  @ Georgian Court - Lakewood, N.J.
  Stonehill * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 0 LIU Post 3 Final
  @ Saint Rose (Albany, N.Y.)
  Assumption 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  LIU Post 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 New Haven 3 Final
Tue. 25 Bentley * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Assumption * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  New Haven * 3 Adelphi 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 American Int'l 3 Final
Thu. 27 So. Connecticut * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Adelphi 1 NYIT 3 Final
Fri. 28 Le Moyne * 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Pace * 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Bentley 3 Final
Sat. 29 Pace * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 3 Bentley 1 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
Sun. 30 So. Connecticut 0 Daemen 3 Final
  NYIT Tri-Match @ NYIT (Old Westbury, N.Y.)
  So. Connecticut 0 NYIT 3 Final
 
November
Tue. 1 Saint Michael's * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Merrimack 1 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 New Haven 1 Final
Wed. 2 Assumption * 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
Fri. 4 Merrimack * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Bloomfield 1 Pace 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Stonehill * 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Sat. 5 Franklin Pierce * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Merrimack * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 Pace 3 Final
  Bentley * 0 New Haven 3 Final
Sun. 6 So. New Hampshire * 3 So. Connecticut 2 Final
  Wilmington (Del.) 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  @ at Southern Connecticut State Univ.
  Wilmington (Del.) 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Tue. 8 Bentley * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  New Haven * 2 Pace 3 Final
Thu. 10 So. Connecticut * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Bentley 2 Final
  change of time/date
Fri. 11 Le Moyne * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Adelphi * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Pace * 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 Stonehill 0 Final
Sat. 12 Le Moyne * 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Adelphi * 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Assumption * 1 Merrimack 3 Final
  Pace * 1 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Saint Rose * 3 Saint Michael's 2 Final
Tue. 15 Bentley 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Adelphi % 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Franklin Pierce % 1 New Haven 3 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
  Pace % 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Quarterfinals
Fri. 18 New Haven % 3 American Int'l 2 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Semifinals
  Pace % 2 Adelphi 3 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Semifinals @ Springfield, Mass.
Sat. 19 Adelphi % 1 New Haven 3 Final
  NE-10 Championship - Finals @ Springfield, Mass.
 
December
Thu. 1 Le Moyne % 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ Amherst, N.Y.
  Adelphi % 1 NYIT 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ Amherst, N.Y.
  Philadelphia U. % 2 New Haven 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - First Round @ Amherst, N.Y.
Fri. 2 American Int'l % 3 NYIT 1 Final
  NCAA Championship - Second Round @ Amherst, N.Y.
  New Haven % 0 Daemen 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - Second Round
Sat. 3 American Int'l % 3 Daemen 2 Final
  NCAA Championship - Third Round
Thu. 8 American Int'l % 0 Concordia-St. Paul 3 Final
  NCAA Championship - Quarterfinals @ Sioux Falls, S.D.
* Conference
% Post season