2019 NE10 Field Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Thu. 5 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Frostburg St. 1 Final
  Kutztown 1 Adelphi 2 Final
  Pace 0 Millersville 4 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  American Int'l 2 New Haven 0 Final
Fri. 6 Lindenwood (MO) 0 Adelphi 1 Final - 2OT
  Stonehill 1 West Chester 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 2 Limestone 3 Final - 2OT
Sat. 7 Mansfield 5 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic
  St. Thomas Aquinas 4 Keystone 1 Final
  Kutztown 6 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic @ Colchester, Vt.
  Slippery Rock 1 American Int'l 2 Final
  @ Milford, Pa.
  Bentley 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Sun. 8 Lindenwood (MO) 2 Mercy 1 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 Mansfield 7 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic @ Colchester, Vt.
  Stonehill 0 East Stroudsburg 1 Final - 2OT
  So. New Hampshire 8 Converse 0 Final
  Molloy 1 American Int'l 3 Final
  Kutztown 8 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Delta Hotel Fall Classic
  Adelphi 0 Millersville 3 Final
  New Haven 0 Assumption 2 Final
Tue. 10 Assumption 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Wed. 11 New Haven * 2 Mercy 1 Final
  East Stroudsburg 6 Molloy 1 Final
  Saint Michael's 1 So. New Hampshire 8 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Bentley 0 Final
  American Int'l 4 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Fri. 13 Mercy * 1 So. New Hampshire 5 Final
Sat. 14 Saint Anselm * 3 Adelphi 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Stonehill 5 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Molloy 2 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 Bentley 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 New Haven 0 Final
  Pace * 0 Assumption 7 Final
Sun. 15 Franklin Pierce 3 New Haven 0 Final
Tue. 17 So. New Hampshire * 2 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Adelphi * 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  Pace * 0 Mercy 1 Final
  Assumption * 0 Stonehill 1 Final - 2OT
  So. Connecticut * 2 American Int'l 3 Final - OT
Wed. 18 Bentley * 0 Saint Anselm 5 Final
  Molloy * 2 New Haven 4 Final
Thu. 19 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Manhattanville 2 Final
Fri. 20 Assumption * 7 Mercy 1 Final
Sat. 21 Molloy * 0 Saint Anselm 8 Final
  Stonehill * 1 Franklin Pierce 0 Final - OT
  Adelphi * 5 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Bentley * 2 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  change of time
  New Haven * 2 American Int'l 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 6 Pace 1 Final
Tue. 24 American Int'l * 3 Pace 4 Final - 2OT
Wed. 25 St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 Assumption 4 Final
  Mercy * 2 Molloy 1 Final
  New Haven * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Stonehill * 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Bentley 2 Final
Sat. 28 Pace * 2 Stonehill 6 Final
  Assumption * 6 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 3 St. Thomas Aquinas 5 Final
  Molloy * 0 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Saint Anselm * 6 New Haven 0 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Adelphi 2 Final
  American Int'l * 4 Bentley 2 Final
Sun. 29 Assumption 5 St. Thomas Aquinas 0 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Stonehill * 4 Molloy 3 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Pace 1 Final
  Bentley * 2 Assumption 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 2 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
Wed. 2 New Haven * 1 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Mercy * 1 American Int'l 3 Final
Thu. 3 Saint Michael's * 6 Bentley 5 Final - OT
Fri. 4 Franklin Pierce * 0 Assumption 4 Final
  Lindenwood (MO) 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
Sat. 5 So. Connecticut * 1 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Stonehill * 4 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Adelphi * 4 Molloy 2 Final
  Bentley * 2 Pace 1 Final
Sun. 6 Lindenwood (MO) 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Coker 2 Pace 1 Final - OT
  New Haven 0 West Chester 6 Final
Mon. 7 Lindenwood (MO) 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Coker 3 Molloy 2 Final
Wed. 9 Assumption * 2 New Haven 0 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Mercy 2 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 2 Stonehill 0 Final
  Pace * 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 1 American Int'l 2 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 Bentley 1 Final
Thu. 10 Molloy 0 West Chester 9 Final
Sat. 12 Bellarmine 3 Bentley 2 Final
  New Haven * 2 Saint Michael's 1 Final - 2OT
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - OT
  Molloy * 1 So. Connecticut 4 Final
  Pace * 0 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Stonehill * 2 American Int'l 0 Final
  Assumption * 0 Adelphi 1 Final
  Mercy * 1 Franklin Pierce 5 Final
Sun. 13 Bellarmine 0 Saint Anselm 2 Final
Mon. 14 Molloy * 0 So. New Hampshire 7 Final
Tue. 15 Bentley 2 Saint Michael's 1 Final
  Adelphi * 2 Mercy 0 Final
  American Int'l * 0 Franklin Pierce 1 Final - OT
  So. Connecticut * 1 Pace 2 Final
Wed. 16 Saint Anselm * 0 Assumption 1 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 New Haven 1 Final - OT
Thu. 17 Mercy   Kutztown   Postponed
Fri. 18 Adelphi * 1 Stonehill 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 So. Connecticut 0 Final
Sat. 19 American Int'l * 0 Assumption 5 Final
  Senior Day
  Mercy * 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 3 Final
  Senior Day
  Molloy * 1 Bentley 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 New Haven 0 Final
  Saint Michael's * 3 Pace 6 Final
Tue. 22 Franklin Pierce * 0 Saint Michael's 1 Final
Wed. 23 American Int'l * 2 St. Thomas Aquinas 1 Final
  New Haven * 1 Stonehill 4 Final
  Pace * 2 Molloy 1 Final
  Bentley * 3 Adelphi 2 Final - OT
  Mercy * 0 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 7 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Sat. 26 Saint Michael's * 2 Mercy 1 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 2 Molloy 1 Final
  Stonehill * 4 Bentley 2 Final
  Assumption * 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 5 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Pace * 2 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Adelphi * 1 American Int'l 0 Final - OT
Mon. 28 Adelphi 0 West Chester 7 Final
Tue. 29 Stonehill * 4 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Bentley * 5 Mercy 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 2 American Int'l 1 Final - OT
  Saint Anselm * 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Molloy * 0 Assumption 5 Final
  New Haven * 0 Pace 3 Final
Wed. 30 So. Connecticut * 1 St. Thomas Aquinas 2 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Limestone 3 Pace 2 Final
  Mercy * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  Please note time change
  Bentley * 3 New Haven 0 Final
Sat. 2 Franklin Pierce * 0 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  So. Connecticut * 0 Adelphi 8 Final
  American Int'l * 4 Molloy 1 Final
  Assumption * 4 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  St. Thomas Aquinas * 0 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Frostburg St. 0 Pace 4 Final
Sun. 3 Frostburg St. 0 Mercy 2 Final
Tue. 5 Assumption % 1 Stonehill 0 Final
  Northeast-10 Conference - Quarterfinals
  Bentley % 1 So. New Hampshire 2 Final - 2OT
  Northeast-10 Championship - quarterfinals
  St. Thomas Aquinas % 2 Adelphi 1 Final - 2OT
  NE-10 Field Hockey Championship Quarterfinals
  Franklin Pierce % 0 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
Fri. 8 Assumption % 0 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Northeast-10 Conference - Semifinals
  St. Thomas Aquinas % 0 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - semifinals
Sun. 10 So. New Hampshire % 0 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Northeast-10 Championship - Final
Sat. 16 Kutztown % 1 So. New Hampshire 0 Final - PS Away
  NCAA First Round
  Assumption % 0 East Stroudsburg 1 Final
  NCAA First Round @ East Stroudsburg, PA
Fri. 22 Saint Anselm %   East Stroudsburg   5:00 PM
  @ Millersville, Pa. (Millersville)
* Conference
% Post season