2019-20 NE10 Ice Hockey Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
October
Sat. 19 Saint Anselm # 3 Norwich 6 Final
  Exhibition
Wed. 23 Plattsburgh # 5 Saint Michael's 3 Final
  Exhibition
Fri. 25 Southern Me. #   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Sat. 26 Assumption # 4 Curry 6 Final
  Fitchburg St. # 4 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Exhibition
  New England Col. # 4 Saint Anselm 1 Final
Tue. 29 Assumption # 4 New England Col. 3 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 Albertus Magnus 1 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Lebanon Valley 3 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Post 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 3 Final
  Bryn Athyn 6 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Suffolk 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
Sat. 2 Bryn Athyn 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Albertus Magnus 2 Saint Michael's 2 Final - OT
  Worcester St. 2 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Becker 5 Assumption 2 Final
  Mass.-Dartmouth 3 Stonehill 4 Final - OT
Tue. 5 Saint Michael's 3 SUNY Canton 2 Final - OT
Thu. 7 Westfield St. 3 Post 3 Final - OT
Fri. 8 Assumption * 6 Stonehill 4 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 1 Babson 3 Final
Sat. 9 Saint Michael's * 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final - OT
  Stonehill * 3 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - OT
  Assumption * 4 Post 3 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire 2 Framingham St. 1 Final
Tue. 12 Franklin Pierce 1 Anna Maria 1 Final - OT
  Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
Fri. 15 Saint Michael's * 2 Assumption 1 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Stonehill 3 Final - OT
  So. New Hampshire * 5 Post 3 Final
Sat. 16 Franklin Pierce 4 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 10 Post 4 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  Saint Michael's * 4 Assumption 3 Final - OT
Mon. 18 Post 4 Albertus Magnus 1 Final
Tue. 19 Franklin Pierce 4 Westfield St. 2 Final
Fri. 22 Saint Michael's * 4 Franklin Pierce 8 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 4 Saint Anselm 3 Final
Sat. 23 Saint Anselm * 3 Post 2 Final
  Assumption 5 Worcester St. 5 Final - OT
Mon. 25 Saint Anselm 5 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final
Tue. 26 Saint Michael's 0 Amherst 2 Final
  Stonehill 4 Curry 5 Final
  @ Falmouth, Mass.
  Assumption 3 Fitchburg St. 2 Final
  Post 3 Western New Eng. 5 Final
  Franklin Pierce 4 Framingham St. 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Colby 2 Final
Sat. 30 Morrisville 4 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
  PAL Cup
  Franklin Pierce 7 Becker 2 Final
  Steve Hoar Invitational
  Wesleyan (Conn.) 1 Saint Anselm 7 Final
  Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
  Bryn Athyn 8 Stonehill 5 Final
 
December
Sun. 1 Franklin Pierce 4 Wilkes 1 Final
  Steve Hoar Invitational -- Championship @ Worcester, Mass.
  Bryn Athyn 5 Post 3 Final
  Trinity (Conn.) 4 Saint Anselm 1 Final
  Saint Anselm Thanksgiving Tournament
Fri. 6 So. New Hampshire * 2 Saint Michael's 5 Final
  Assumption * 3 Saint Anselm 5 Final
Sat. 7 Anna Maria 6 Post 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 5 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Castleton 0 Saint Michael's 7 Final
  Framingham St. 5 Stonehill 2 Final
  Assumption * 5 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
Tue. 10 Worcester St. 2 Stonehill 1 Final
Thu. 12 Westfield St. 3 Assumption 2 Final - OT
Sat. 14 Nichols 4 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
 
January
Fri. 3 Saint Michael's 4 Middlebury 3 Final - OT
  Middlebury Holiday Classic
  Bowdoin 5 Saint Anselm 4 Final
  Assumption 1 Norwich 2 Final
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament
Sat. 4 Franklin Pierce 2 Curry 5 Final
  Anna Maria 4 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Salve Regina 4 Assumption 1 Final
  Northfield Savings Bank Holiday Tournament Consolation @ Northfield, Vt.
  Babson 6 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Middlebury Holiday Classic @ Middlebury, Vt.
  Potsdam 4 Stonehill 6 Final
Sun. 5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 5 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
Tue. 7 Assumption 2 Mass.-Dartmouth 2 Final - OT
  Stonehill 3 Johnson & Wales (RI) 0 Final
  Post * 3 Saint Michael's 6 Final
Wed. 8 Saint Anselm 5 Salem St. 4 Final - OT
Thu. 9 Westfield St. 2 Stonehill 2 Final - OT
  Mass.-Dartmouth 7 So. New Hampshire 6 Final - OT
  PAL Stovepipe Cup Third Place Game
Fri. 10 Western New Eng. 2 Franklin Pierce 4 Final
  Stonehill * 6 Post 2 Final
  Assumption * 4 Saint Michael's 3 Final
Sat. 11 Nichols 9 Saint Michael's 2 Final
  Saint Anselm 4 Southern Me. 1 Final
  Becker 4 So. New Hampshire 3 Final - OT
Tue. 14 Framingham St. 1 Assumption 6 Final
  Post * 3 Franklin Pierce 4 Final - OT
Fri. 17 Franklin Pierce * 5 Saint Michael's 6 Final - OT
  Post * 1 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Stonehill * 4 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
Sat. 18 Stonehill * 2 So. New Hampshire 4 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 Saint Michael's 2 Final - OT
  Post * 0 Saint Anselm 6 Final
  Anna Maria 1 Assumption 4 Final
Tue. 21 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   6:00 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Fri. 24 Assumption *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
  Saint Michael's *   Post   7:30 PM
Sat. 25 Saint Michael's *   Post   4:15 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Franklin Pierce   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Assumption   8:00 PM
Tue. 28 Albertus Magnus   Post   7:00 PM
  Shelton, Conn. / Sports Center of Connecticut
  Assumption *   Saint Anselm   8:00 PM
  Location: Tri-Town Arena
Fri. 31 Post   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 Saint Anselm *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Post   Assumption   6:00 PM
Tue. 4 Franklin Pierce   Albertus Magnus   7:00 PM
  Post *   So. New Hampshire   7:10 PM
Fri. 7 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   7:30 PM
Sat. 8 Saint Michael's *   So. New Hampshire   3:20 PM
  Franklin Pierce *   Post   4:00 PM
  Anna Maria   Stonehill   5:10 PM
  Foxboro Sports Complex, Foxboro, Mass.
  Saint Anselm *   Assumption   8:00 PM
Tue. 11 Post   Anna Maria   5:40 PM
  Horgan Arena, Auburn Mass.
  Stonehill *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Location: Lawler Arena (Merrimack College)
Fri. 14 Assumption *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
  Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   7:30 PM
  Post *   Stonehill   7:40 PM
  Game at Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, Mass.)
Sat. 15 Saint Anselm *   Franklin Pierce   5:00 PM
  Post *   Stonehill   6:40 PM
  Game at Thayer Sports Center (Braintree, Mass.)
  So. New Hampshire *   Assumption   7:30 PM
  Alumni Day
Tue. 18 So. New Hampshire *   Stonehill   7:00 PM
Fri. 21 Franklin Pierce *   Assumption   5:30 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   7:00 PM
  So. New Hampshire *   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Senior Day
Sat. 22 Assumption *   Franklin Pierce   4:00 PM
  Stonehill *   Saint Michael's   4:00 PM
  Saint Anselm *   So. New Hampshire   7:20 PM
Sat. 29 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Semifinal   TBA
 
March
Sat. 7 Saint Michael's %   NE10 Championship Final   TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season