2019 NE10 Volleyball Schedule

Date Away Home Status Links
September
Fri. 6 Minn. St. Mankato 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  @ Miami Shores, FL
  New Haven 0 Bemidji St. 3 Final
  Ferris State Invitational @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  East Stroudsburg 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  @ Miami Shores, FL
  Adelphi   Minn. Duluth   Cancelled
  @ Hyatt Place Bash at The Beach (West Palm Beach, Fla.)
  Dominican (N.Y.) 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 0 Barry 3 Final
  Pace 0 Holy Family (PA) 3 Final
  St. Martin's 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
  Post 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, N.Y.
  Saint Rose 3 Nyack 0 Final
  Mercy Tournament @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
  Stonehill 3 Caldwell 0 Final
  Gannon 3 New Haven 0 Final
  Ferris State Invitational @ Unknown
  American Int'l 0 Barry 3 Final
  Queens (N.Y.) 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Molloy 3 Final
  Saint Rose 3 Mercy 0 Final
  Cal St. San B'dino   Adelphi   Cancelled
  @ Hyatt Place Bash at The Beach (West Palm Beach, Fla.)
  Bentley 1 Cal State San Marcos 3 Final
  Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
Sat. 7 Merrimack 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Leo 3 Saint Anselm 0 Final
  @ Miami Shores, FL
  Stonehill 3 Bloomfield 0 Final
  Seton Hill 3 New Haven 1 Final
  @ Big Rapids, MI
  Pace 0 Goldey-Beacom 3 Final
  @ West Chester, PA
  Saint Michael's 0 Merrimack 3 Final
  @ Manchester, N.H.
  Saint Rose 0 Molloy 3 Final
  Post 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Long Island Invitational @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y. (Mercy College)
  Western N.M. 3 Bentley 0 Final
  Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
  Le Moyne 3 Nyack 0 Final
  @ Flushing, N.Y.
  USciences 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  @ Bloomfield, NJ
  Assumption 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  East Stroudsburg 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  @ Miami Shores, FL
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Molloy Tournament @ Rockville Centre, NY
  Saint Michael's 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Mercy 2 Final
  Long Island Invitational
  Pace 0 West Chester 3 Final
  Le Moyne 3 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Wayne St. (Mich.) 3 New Haven 2 Final
  Ferris State Invitational @ Big Rapids, Mich.
  Caldwell 3 Assumption 2 Final
  @ New Haven, Conn.
  Saint Anselm 0 Minn. St. Mankato 3 Final
  @ Miami Shores, FL
  Tarleton St.   Adelphi   Cancelled
  @ Hyatt Place Bash at The Beach (West Palm Beach, Fla.)
  Eastern New Mexico 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Cal State San Marcos Cougar Classic
  Caldwell 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  American Int'l 1 Saint Leo 3 Final
  @ Miami Shores, FL
  Cal State LA   Adelphi   Cancelled
  @ Hyatt Place Bash at The Beach (West Palm Beach, Fla.)
Sun. 8 Franklin Pierce 3 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Long Island Invitational
  Wilmington (Del.) 3 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
  Long Island Invitational @ Queens, N.Y. (Queens (N.Y.) College)
Tue. 10 Le Moyne 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  Middlebury 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Post 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
Wed. 11 Bridgeport 3 Assumption 0 Final
Thu. 12 Post 0 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 13 Okla. Baptist 3 Pace 1 Final
  @ Dallas, Texas
  Saint Michael's 0 Kutztown 3 Final
  Kutztown Classic
  So. New Hampshire 2 Grand Valley St. 3 Final
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  American Int'l 2 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  Rollins 1 Bentley 3 Final
  Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
  Franklin Pierce 1 Holy Family (PA) 3 Final
  Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Adelphi 3 Jefferson 2 Final
  Saint Michael's 3 Salem (WV) 0 Final
  Kutztown Classic @ Kutztown, Pa.
  Le Moyne 0 Georgian Court 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  American Int'l 2 Wilmington (Del.) 3 Final
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  East Stroudsburg 3 Bentley 2 Final
  Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
  Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Pace 0 Colo. Christian 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 2 Jefferson 3 Final
  Court 2 -- Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Adelphi 2 Holy Family (PA) 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 1 Nova Southeastern 3 Final
Sat. 14 Felician 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Le Moyne 3 Holy Family (PA) 1 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Adelphi 3 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
  2019 Wildcat Regional Invitational
  Pace 0 Eastern New Mexico 3 Final
  Caldwell 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
  Pitt.-Johnstown 3 Stonehill 1 Final
  Lock Haven 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational @ Newark, Del.
  Saint Michael's 0 Notre Dame (Ohio) 3 Final
  Kutztown Classic
  American Int'l 2 Jefferson 3 Final
  Valdosta St. 2 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Mercy 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Bloomsburg 1 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, CT
  American Int'l 2 Holy Family (PA) 3 Final
  Goldey-Beacom 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Le Moyne 1 Jefferson 3 Final
  @ Newark, Del.
  Wayne St. (Neb.) 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
  Nyack 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  "BACKPACK PROGRAM" TRI-MATCH
  Saint Anselm 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, CT
  Franklin Pierce 3 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
  Court 1 -- Wildcat Invitational
  Adelphi 3 Georgian Court 1 Final
  Bloomfield 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Molloy 2 Bentley 3 Final
  Sandy Hoffman Memorial Tournament
  Pace 0 Harding 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Post 0 Final
Sun. 15 Mercy 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Pitt.-Johnstown 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Felician 0 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  So. Connecticut 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Saint Anselm 3 Bloomsburg 1 Final
  @ Waterbury, Conn.
  Assumption 0 Stonehill 3 Final
  So. Connecticut 3 Post 1 Final
Tue. 17 Bentley 2 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Molloy 2 New Haven 3 Final
Wed. 18 So. New Hampshire 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Bridgeport 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Pace 3 Mercy 1 Final
Fri. 20 Bridgeport 3 Assumption 1 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.-AIC Hall of Fame Classic
  Felician 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Assumption 0 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Le Moyne 0 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Saint Rose 0 Gannon 3 Final
  Adelphi 2 Chestnut Hill 3 Final
  Millersville 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  @ Orangeburg, N.Y.
  Kutztown 2 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ Lakewood, N.J.
  Lewis 3 New Haven 0 Final
  So. Connecticut 1 West Chester 3 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Caldwell 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  So. New Hampshire 3 Dominican (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  Jefferson 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Saint Rose 1 Edinboro 3 Final
  Stonehill 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
Sat. 21 New Haven 3 Holy Family (PA) 1 Final
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Adelphi 3 Bloomfield 1 Final
  Felician 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Walsh 3 Saint Rose 0 Final
  Gannon Tournament @ Erie, Pa.
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Adelphi 3 Queens (N.Y.) 0 Final
  Bridgeport 3 American Int'l 0 Final
  Bentley 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
  Felician 0 Assumption 3 Final
  Stonehill 3 Jefferson 2 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  So. Connecticut 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
  Malone 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Gannon Tournament @ Erie, Pa.
  Bridgeport 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  @ Springfield, Mass.
  Caldwell 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  West Chester 3 Stonehill 2 Final
  @ East Stroudsburg, PA
  Assumption 2 American Int'l 3 Final
Sun. 22 Roberts Wesleyan 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
Tue. 24 Post 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 American Int'l 1 Final
  Holy Family (PA) 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 3 Assumption 1 Final
Wed. 25 Bridgeport 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Pace * 1 Adelphi 3 Final
Thu. 26 So. New Hampshire * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  American Int'l * 2 Stonehill 3 Final
Fri. 27 Pace * 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Sat. 28 Bentley 3 Mercy 0 Final
  New Haven * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  American Int'l 0 Bentley 3 Final
  @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
  Le Moyne * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Assumption * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  Pace 1 Bloomfield 3 Final
  American Int'l 2 Mercy 3 Final
Sun. 29 Pace 0 Daemen 3 Final
  @ Rockville Centre, NY
Mon. 30 Daemen 1 Adelphi 3 Final
 
October
Tue. 1 Saint Michael's 0 Mercy 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Stonehill * 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Wed. 2 Saint Rose * 3 Pace 2 Final
Thu. 3 Caldwell 0 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 4 Saint Rose 0 USciences 3 Final
  Bentley 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Molloy 3 So. New Hampshire 1 Final
Sat. 5 Adelphi * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Pace 1 Final
  Originally scheduled for 7 p.m.
  Saint Rose 0 Georgian Court 3 Final
  Molloy 3 Stonehill 0 Final
  Bridgeport 3 Franklin Pierce 0 Final
Sun. 6 Georgian Court 3 Pace 0 Final
Tue. 8 So. New Hampshire * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  Bridgeport 3 So. Connecticut 0 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
Wed. 9 Bridgeport 0 New Haven 3 Final
Fri. 11 Flagler 3 Adelphi 0 Final
  Bentley * 3 Stonehill 1 Final
Sat. 12 Le Moyne * 3 New Haven 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 So. Connecticut 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Pace * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Mercy 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
  @ West Haven, Conn.
  Roberts Wesleyan 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Mercy 1 New Haven 3 Final
Sun. 13 Daemen 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Tue. 15 Saint Anselm * 3 So. New Hampshire 0 Final
  Stonehill 0 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Pace * 1 New Haven 3 Final
  Assumption * 1 Bentley 3 Final
Wed. 16 Adelphi 0 Molloy 3 Final
Thu. 17 Saint Rose 3 Bridgeport 2 Final
  Holy Family (PA) 3 Pace 2 Final
Fri. 18 Bentley * 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  New Haven * 3 Franklin Pierce 1 Final
Sat. 19 So. New Hampshire 3 Mercy 1 Final
  Saint Anselm 3 Daemen 2 Final
  @ Rochester, N.Y.
  Saint Anselm 3 Roberts Wesleyan 1 Final
  Le Moyne * 2 Pace 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire 3 Wilmington (Del.) 1 Final
  @ Dobbs Ferry, N.Y.
  Stonehill * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Adelphi * 2 Saint Rose 3 Final
  American Int'l * 3 Assumption 0 Final
Tue. 22 Saint Michael's * 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 2 American Int'l 3 Final
  Molloy 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
Wed. 23 Adelphi * 1 New Haven 3 Final
  Pace 0 East Stroudsburg 3 Final
Fri. 25 Stonehill * 3 Le Moyne 1 Final
  Assumption * 0 Pace 3 Final
  Bentley * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
Sat. 26 Franklin Pierce * 3 So. Connecticut 1 Final
  Bentley * 3 Le Moyne 2 Final
  change of time
  Stonehill * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 New Haven 3 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
Tue. 29 Saint Anselm * 3 Assumption 0 Final
  Le Moyne * 0 American Int'l 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 3 Adelphi 1 Final
 
November
Fri. 1 So. Connecticut * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Adelphi * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  New Haven * 0 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Originally scheduled for 7 p.m.
  Le Moyne * 0 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Saint Rose * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Pace * 0 Stonehill 3 Final
Sat. 2 So. Connecticut * 1 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Originally scheduled for 12 p.m.
  Le Moyne * 3 Franklin Pierce 2 Final
  New Haven * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  Saint Rose * 1 So. New Hampshire 3 Final
  Adelphi * 3 Stonehill 2 Final
Tue. 5 American Int'l 1 Bridgeport 3 Final
  Stonehill * 3 Assumption 0 Final
Wed. 6 New Haven * 2 So. Connecticut 3 Final
Fri. 8 Saint Michael's * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  Saint Anselm * 3 Saint Rose 1 Final
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Adelphi 1 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 3 Pace 2 Final
  Bentley * 1 American Int'l 3 Final
Sat. 9 Saint Anselm * 0 Le Moyne 3 Final
  So. Connecticut * 3 Assumption 2 Final
  Senior Day
  Franklin Pierce * 3 Pace 2 Final
  Saint Michael's * 0 Saint Rose 3 Final
  So. New Hampshire * 0 Adelphi 3 Final
  Stonehill * 0 New Haven 3 Final
Tue. 12 So. New Hampshire * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Assumption * 0 New Haven 3 Final
Wed. 13 Le Moyne 1 Daemen 3 Final
  Molloy 3 Pace 0 Final
Thu. 14 New Haven * 1 Bentley 3 Final
Fri. 15 American Int'l * 2 Saint Anselm 3 Final
  Originally scheduled for 7 p.m.
  Pace * 0 Bentley 3 Final
  change of time
  Adelphi * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
Sat. 16 Adelphi * 3 Saint Anselm 2 Final
  Senior Day
  Assumption * 0 Franklin Pierce 3 Final
  Pace * 3 Saint Michael's 0 Final
  American Int'l * 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  So. Connecticut * 1 Stonehill 3 Final
  Please note time change
  Saint Rose * 1 Le Moyne 3 Final
Sun. 17 So. Connecticut * 3 So. New Hampshire 2 Final
  PPD from 11/15
Tue. 19 Franklin Pierce %   American Int'l   7:00 PM
  Northeast-10 Championship -- Quarterfinal
  New Haven %   Saint Anselm   7:00 PM
  Northeast-10 Quarterfinals
  Le Moyne   Stonehill   7:00 PM
* Conference
% Post season